Login or register  
TV

Joanna David

Mostly Credited As: Joanna David
Birth Name: Joanne E. Hacking
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancaster, England

Joanna David



TV Appearances

Main cast 
War and Peace (1972)As: Sonya
The Last of the Mohicans (1971) (1971)As: Alice Munro
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Mar/04/2014) As Judith Musgrove, [Starring Roles]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 3) 44x03: (Jan/19/2014) As Duchess of Yeovil 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 2) 44x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Duchess of Yeovil 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Mrs. Gardiner 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Mrs. Gardiner 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Kick Inside 15x48: (Sep/10/2013) As Helen Handley 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Greenshaw's Folly 06x02: (Jun/23/2013) As Grace Ritchie 

Doctors (2000) 
  Denial 13x192: (Feb/06/2012) As Irene Frears 
  Lost and Found 09x151: (Dec/12/2007) As Jean Turner 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Sacred Trust 14x07: (Oct/26/2011) As Mother Julian, [Starring Roles]
  Written in Blood 01x01: (Mar/22/1998) As Amy Lyddiard, [Starring Roles]

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/03/2005) As Mrs. Badger 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/28/2005) As Mrs. Badger 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Duty of Care 14x22: (May/08/2005) As Caroline 
  Gabriel's Last Stand 10x04: (Nov/12/2000) As Diana Firth 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Nine 06x09: (Nov/14/2004) As Cecilia Ford 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  Orpheus In The Undergrowth 02x02: (Oct/08/2004) As Julia Moore 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The Funk Hole 02x04: (Dec/07/2003) As Wendy Powell 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Cardboard Box 07x06: (Apr/11/1994) As Susan Cushing 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Children of the Devil 07x01: (Oct/29/1992) As Mirabelle Jones 
  Rumpole and the Sporting Life 03x05: (Nov/08/1983) As Jennifer Postern 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Dead on Time 06x01: (Feb/26/1992) As Susan Fallon 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret Goes to School 01x03: (Feb/23/1992) As Madame Gastin 

Hannay (1988) 
  Coup De Grace 02x01: (Jan/31/1989) As Sybil Verney 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The 4:50 From Paddington 01x09: (Dec/25/1987) As Emma Crackenthorpe 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Lady's Maid's Bell 01x01: (May/27/1983) As Hartley 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Red Signal 01x08: (Nov/02/1982) As Claire Trent 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Rebecca: (Episode 1) 01x06: (Mar/11/1980) As The Girl / Mrs. de Winter 

Lillie (1978) 
  Sunset and Evening Star 01x12: (Dec/10/1978) As Jeanne Marie 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Raft 05x03: (Feb/04/1978) As Marian Pearce 
  Vacuum 04x10: (Nov/06/1976) As Marian Pearce 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  Lady Randolph 01x02: (Nov/12/1974) As Alexandra, Princess of Wales 
  Jennie Jerome 01x01: (Nov/05/1974) As Alexandra, Princess of Wales 

Colditz (1972) 
  Odd Man In 02x03: (Jan/21/1974) As Cathy Carter 
  Missing, Presumed Dead 01x02: (Oct/26/1972) As Cathy Carter 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Lloyd George 01x08: (Jan/09/1973) As Mair Lloyd George 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna David Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mel B To Join 'Coronation Street' For 'Text Santa'

Mel B, most commonly known as Scary Spice, will be joing the cast of..

Daytime on itv release a new trailer

The stars of itv's live daytime output, Ben Shephard & Susanna Reid..

‘Pretty Little Liars’ Holiday Special ‘How The A Stole Christmas’ Picture Spoilers

'Pretty Little Liars' have released spoiler pictures for their upcoming..