Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elizabeth Garvie


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Garvie
Birth Name: Elizabeth C. Garvie
Date Of Birth: 1957
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As Muriel Saxby, [Starring Roles]

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Mirror Crack'd 01x12: (Dec/27/1992) As Ella Zeilinsky 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Twenty-Three 02x11: (Nov/15/1992) As Lady Elizabeth Montford 
  Episode Twenty-Two 02x10: (Nov/08/1992) As Lady Elizabeth Montford 
  Episode Twenty-One 02x09: (Nov/01/1992) As Lady Elizabeth Montford 
  Episode Twenty 02x08: (Oct/25/1992) As Lady Elizabeth Montford 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  Jane in Search of a Job 01x09: (Nov/09/1982) As Jane Cleveland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Garvie Quotes

No quotes added for this person