Login or register  
TV

Duncan Bell

Mostly Credited As: Duncan Bell
Birth Name: Duncan Iain Cavill
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Duncan Bell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbeat (1992)As: Sergeant Merton (S12 - , recurring previously)
Soldier Soldier (1991)As: Lt Col Paul Philips (1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Foyle's War, V: (2) Broken Souls 38x20: (Jul/20/2008) As Iain Campbell 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Love's Sweet Dream 11x24: (Apr/14/2002) As Sergeant Merton 
  Caught In The Headlights 11x23: (Apr/07/2002) As Sergeant Merton 
  Class Act 11x22: (Mar/31/2002) As Sergeant Merton 
  The Shoot 11x21: (Mar/17/2002) As Sgt Merton 

Hornblower (1998) 
  The Duel (aka The Even Chance) 01x01: (Oct/07/1998) As M'Man Clayton 

The Bill (1984) 
  Home Movie 14x40: (Apr/07/1998) As Stuart Gaunt 
  Occupational Hazard 08x90: (Nov/10/1992) As Harry Osborne 
  Minefield 08x88: (Nov/03/1992) As Harry Osborne 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Quarry 03x02: (Jan/15/1995) As Peter Winrow 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  Burning Bridges 02x04: (Apr/08/1994) As Mr. Patterson 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Some Must Watch... 02x05: (Nov/02/1993) As Inspector Pollack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Duncan Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..