Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Farrell

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Farrell
Sometimes Credited As: Nicolas Farrell
Nick Farrell

Birth Name: Nicholas Frost
Date Of Birth: 1955
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England

Nicholas Farrell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret State (2012)As: General Munnery
The Diary of Anne Frank (2009)As: Dr. Alfred Dussell
Casualty 1909 (2009)As: Sydney Holland
Casualty 1906 (2006)As: Sydney Holland
Sparkhouse (2002)As: Paul Lawton
The Jury (UK) (2002)As: Jeremy Crawford, Juror #5
Episode Cast Credits 

The Village (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Sep/07/2014) As Crispin Rose 

37 Days (2014) 
  One Long Weekend 01x03: (Mar/08/2014) As Eyre Crowe 
  One Week in July 01x02: (Mar/07/2014) As Eyre Crowe 
  One Month in Summer 01x01: (Mar/06/2014) As Eyre Crowe 

Jo (2013) 
  The Catacombes 01x08: (Mar/07/2013) As Deputy Minister Pepin (as Nick Farrell) 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/08/2011) As Nicholas Dunham 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Old Fossils 08x01: (Jul/04/2011) As James Winslow 

Lewis (2006) 
  Your Sudden Death Question 04x03: (May/16/2010) As Charles Milner 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Children of Earth (5) 03x05: (Jul/10/2009) As Brian Green 
  Children of Earth (4) 03x04: (Jul/09/2009) As Brian Green 
  Children of Earth (3) 03x03: (Jul/08/2009) As Brian Green 
  Children of Earth (2) 03x02: (Jul/07/2009) As Brian Green 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Persuasion 38x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Mr Musgrove, [Starring Roles]

Suburban Shootout (2006) 
  Super Sex Me 01x02: (Mar/21/2006) As Raymond 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Mystery of the Blue Train 10x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Major Richard Knighton 
  The ABC Murders 04x01: (Jan/05/1992) As Donald Fraser 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  To Murder and Create 01x03: (Oct/30/2005) As Charles Hewitt 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (2) 08x02: (Oct/12/2004) As Jonathan Southwood MP 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (1) 08x01: (Oct/11/2004) As Jonathan Southwood MP 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The Funk Hole 02x04: (Dec/07/2003) As James Collier 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Rose Bed Memoirs 01x05: (Jun/10/2002) As Richard Maynard 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Strangler's Wood 02x02: (Feb/03/1999) As John Merrill (as Nick Farrell), [Starring Roles]

MacGyver (1985) 
  MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday (Nov/24/1994) As Paul Moran, [Co-Guest Stars]

Casualty (1986) 
  Facing Up 06x13: (Dec/06/1991) As Phil Byron 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Italian Venus 02x02: (Jan/13/1991) As Douglas Holden 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Manhood Of Edward Robinson 01x10: (Nov/16/1982) As Edward Robinson 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The White Guard 15x05: (Sep/20/1982) As Larion Surzhansky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Farrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..