Login or register  
TV

Andrea King

Mostly Credited As: Andrea King
Sometimes Credited As: Georgette McKee

Birth Name: Georgette André Barry
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1919 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: April 22, 2003
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)



Andrea King died at the age of 84 and was born on February 01, 1919.
She is 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m) tall and was born in Paris (France). Andrea King died on April 22, 2003,
She is deceased (natural causes)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  One Last Rebellion 07x11: (Nov/24/1975) As Unknown 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Deadly Deeds 01x06: (Oct/21/1973) As Claire Henry 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - Missing Person 04x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Faye Wallis 
  The Big Kids 01x16: (May/04/1967) As Lisa Fulton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Prescription: Murder (Feb/20/1968) As Cynthia Gordon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  All Around The Town 01x17: (Jan/16/1967) As Mrs. Gaynor 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Call It a Lifetime 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Dr. Koerner 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Surplus Suitor 06x19: (Feb/28/1963) As Jean Crewe 
  The Case of the Missing Melody 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Enid Markham 
  The Case of the Singular Double 04x04: (Oct/08/1960) As Catherine Locke 
  The Case of the Bedeviled Doctor 02x22: (Apr/04/1959) As Barbara Heywood 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Terror in Silence 05x16: (Jan/25/1963) As Claudine 
  Nightmare 04x40: (Jun/22/1962) As Chairman Dubois 
  Condor's Lair 02x20: (Feb/12/1960) As Maggie Lang 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Defendant: Clarence Darrow 01x15: (Jan/13/1963) As Ruby 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Squeeze Play 02x34: (May/14/1962) As Martha Wilder 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Pretty People 02x35: (May/10/1961) As Dorrie Breedlove 
  Bequest of Arthur Goodwin 01x23: (Mar/09/1960) As Martha Willis 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Top Secret 02x11: (Nov/19/1960) As Mrs. Hunter 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Mystery Woman 03x02: (Sep/22/1960) As Wanda Herman 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Do Not Disturb 08x25: (Mar/20/1960) As Editor 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Portrait of Lenore 01x13: (Dec/28/1959) As Sybil Dole 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Blizzard 01x03: (Oct/18/1959) As Duchess 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Cracking Point 01x05: (Oct/06/1959) As Martha 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Swing Low, Sweet Harriet 02x15: (Apr/23/1959) As Lois Gates 
  That Schoolgirl Complex 01x37: (Sep/21/1958) As Samantha Hatton 

Maverick (1957) 
  Two Tickets to Ten Strike 02x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Mae Miller 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Law Man 02x05: (Nov/06/1956) As Julie 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Whom Death Has Joined Together 01x123: (Apr/23/1956) As guest star 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Adoption 01x24: (Mar/23/1956) As Sari 

City Detective (1953) 
  Drop Coin Here 02x10: (Dec/21/1954) As Helen Valentine 
  Her Sister's Keeper 02x06: (Nov/23/1954) As Cecilia 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Witness for the Prosecution 04x03: (Sep/17/1953) As Romaine Vole/Mrs. Morgan 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Medicine Woman 02x35: (May/01/1953) As Dr. J. B. Blake 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Night Has a Thousand Eyes 03x24: (Unknown) As Alice Benton 
  Sweet and Gentle LTD. 02x37: (Unknown) As Margaret Dorn 
  The Black Leaper 02x01: (Unknown) As Florence Story 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Slight Delay at Dimity 01x14: (Unknown) As Anne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrea King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..