Login or register  
TV

Vladimir Sokoloff

Mostly Credited As: Vladimir Sokoloff
Sometimes Credited As: Waldemar Sokoloff
Wladimir Sokoloff
Vladimir Sokolov
Wladimir Sokolow

Birth Name: Vladimir Nikolaevich Sokoloff
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1889 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Moscow, Russian Empire [now Russia]
Date Of Death: February 15, 1962
Cause Of Death: Stroke

Vladimir Sokoloff


Vladimir Sokoloff died at the age of 72 and was born on December 26, 1889.
He was born in Moscow, Russian Empire [now Russia] (Russia) and died on February 15, 1962,
He is deceased (Stroke)

Vladimir Sokoloff Vladimir Sokoloff Vladimir Sokoloff
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Gift 03x32: (Apr/27/1962) As Guitarist, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Mirror 03x06: (Oct/20/1961) As Father Tomas, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dust 02x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Gallegos 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Flowers of Evil 02x23: (Mar/05/1962) As Janitor 
  The Terror in Teakwood 01x33: (May/16/1961) As Glockstein, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Troubleshooter 03x01: (Oct/12/1961) As Sam 
  The Tommy Karpeles Story 02x11: (Dec/29/1960) As Stanley Tannenbaum 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Vaqueros 04x01: (Oct/02/1961) As Abuelito 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Don Alvarado Story 04x38: (Jun/21/1961) As Felipe 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  The Legacy 01x31: (May/19/1961) As Mr. Kowalski 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Adam San 02x28: (May/01/1961) As Sada 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Donna's Helping Hand 03x28: (Mar/30/1961) As Dr. Steinhaus 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Forbidden City 04x28: (Mar/26/1961) As Pedro Rubio 

Lawman (1958) 
  Old Stefano 03x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Old Stefano 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Knife of Hate 05x09: (Dec/08/1960) As Alf 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Peril at Caribou Crossing 01x21: (Feb/28/1960) As Chanook 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Cold Ice 01x19: (Jan/19/1960) As Emile Kovacs 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Nature of the Night 01x05: (Oct/15/1959) As Father Keeley 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Edge of the Knife 02x03: (Oct/05/1959) As Victor Majeski 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part Two) 03x24: (Mar/19/1959) As Anselmo 
  For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part One) 03x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Anselmo 
  For I Have Loved Strangers 02x15: (Dec/19/1957) As Bartok 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Helen of Abajinian 01x16: (Dec/28/1957) As Gourken 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Last Signer 05x25: (Apr/02/1957) As Jake Bartosh 

Wire Service (1956) 
  No Peace in Lo Dao 01x22: (Mar/18/1957) As Prime Minister 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Lucky Swanson 02x27: (Apr/11/1956) As Jacques Monet 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Bargain 01x05: (Nov/11/1955) As Grandfather 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vladimir Sokoloff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..