Login or register  
TV

Rex Reason

Mostly Credited As: Rex Reason
Birth Name: Rex George Reason Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Rex Reason



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Roaring 20's (1960)As: Scott Norris (S01)
Man Without a Gun (1957)As: Adam MacLean
Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Myra Marshall Story 07x06: (Oct/21/1963) As Colin Brenner 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Pattern for Espionage 01x25: (Mar/24/1963) As Harvey Madison 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ancient Romeo 05x28: (May/05/1962) As Steve Brock 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Ballad Of Whitehorse 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Joe Holland 
  Calico 01x33: (May/22/1960) As Stony McBride 
  Disaster At Gold Hill 01x24: (Mar/20/1960) As Paul Loomis 
  Spring Fever 01x18: (Feb/07/1960) As Gordon Talbot 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Captive Locomotive 03x20: (Jun/07/1960) As Simon March 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Swamp Fire 01x27: (Apr/11/1960) As Larry McKee 

Bronco (1958) 
  Montana Passage 02x15: (Apr/05/1960) As Amory Tate 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Blackout 02x23: (Mar/11/1960) As Monty Salow 

Trackdown (1957) 
  San Saba Incident 01x03: (Oct/18/1957) As Travis 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Imposter 01x17: (Feb/10/1957) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Olivia Grainger 02x34: (May/30/1956) As Doug Hamlin 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Friday the 13th 01x53: (Jan/13/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Thunder on the Hill 05x40: (May/26/1955) As Dr. Jeffries 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actor Rhodes Reason.

Rex Reason Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news