TV

Joan O'Brien


Mostly Credited As: Joan O'Brien
Sometimes Credited As: Joanie O'Brien

Birth Name: Joan Marie O'Brien
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1936 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts

Joan O'Brien




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bob Crosby Show (1953) (1953)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lover's Gamble 08x20: (Feb/18/1965) As Jill Fenwick 
  The Case of the Singing Skirt 03x18: (Mar/12/1960) As Betty Roberts 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Green Opal Affair 01x06: (Oct/27/1964) As Chris Brinel 
  The Green Opal Affair 01x06: (Oct/27/1964) As Chris Brinel 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Dark Challenge 03x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Joan 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Foul Weather Girl 02x16: (Jan/09/1963) As Janie Layton 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Pitchwagon 04x21: (Mar/02/1962) As Melinda Stimsom 
  The Pitchwagon 04x21: (Mar/02/1962) As Melinda Stimsom 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Ordeal of Kevin Brooke 01x22: (Feb/25/1962) As Julie 
  The Ordeal of Kevin Brooke 01x22: (Feb/25/1962) As Julie 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Impatient Bride 02x22: (Feb/03/1962) As guest star 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Jonathan Wembley Is Missing 02x09: (Nov/13/1961) As Linda Faris 
  Jonathan Wembley Is Missing 02x09: (Nov/13/1961) As Linda Faris 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  No Exit 02x01: (Oct/07/1961) As Mona Fenton 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  The Singer 01x14: (Jan/23/1961) As Ruth Grayson 
  The Singer 01x14: (Jan/23/1961) As Ruth Grayson 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Incident at Dawson Flats 05x06: (Jan/09/1961) As Selma Dawson 
  Incident at Dawson Flats 05x06: (Jan/09/1961) As Selma Dawson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Candy O'Hara Story 04x11: (Dec/07/1960) As Candy O'Hara 
  The Luke Grant Story 03x34: (Jun/01/1960) As Victoria Fleming 
  The Luke Grant Story 03x34: (Jun/01/1960) As Victoria Fleming 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  High Card Loses 03x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Eileen McDermott 
  High Card Loses 03x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Eileen McDermott 
  Shakedown at St. Joe 02x04: (Oct/29/1959) As Dora Miller 
  Shakedown at St. Joe 02x04: (Oct/29/1959) As Dora Miller 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Terrified Blonde 01x03: (Oct/16/1960) As Ann Brenner 
  The Terrified Blonde 01x03: (Oct/16/1960) As Ann Brenner 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Flying High 02x04: (Oct/15/1960) As guest star 
  Flying High 02x04: (Oct/15/1960) As guest star 

Bronco (1958) 
  La Rubia 02x18: (May/17/1960) As Judith Castle 
  La Rubia 02x18: (May/17/1960) As Judith Castle 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Fight Back 01x06: (Oct/18/1959) As Sonja Torgin 
  The Fight Back 01x06: (Oct/18/1959) As Sonja Torgin 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ruth 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laurie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laurie 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lila Simmons 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lila Simmons 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fay Campbell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fay Campbell 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Meryle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Meryle 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


To Rome With Love (1969)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person