Login or register  
TV

Richard Carlyle

Mostly Credited As: Richard Carlyle
Birth Name: Robert Richard Carlyle
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1920 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: St. Catharines, Ontario
Date Of Death: November 15, 2009

Richard Carlyle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  It Only Hurts When I'm Gay 01x12: (Oct/25/1984) As Lawyer 

Emergency! (1972) 
  An Ounce of Prevention 06x13: (Jan/22/1977) As Bart Phillips 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Want to Report a Dream 02x25: (Mar/09/1975) As Mr. Waring 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Bobby's Hero 04x17: (Feb/02/1973) As Mr. Hillary 

Cannon (1971) 
  Stone Cold Dead 01x11: (Nov/30/1971) As Sandler 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Neither Punch nor Judy 01x13: (Dec/23/1969) As Mr. Graham 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Options 01x05: (Oct/17/1969) As Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  The Mechanical Man 02x01: (Sep/21/1969) As Special Policeman 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Squire of Gothos 01x17: (Jan/12/1967) As Jaeger 

Honey West (1965) 
  Just the Bear Facts Ma'am 01x28: (Mar/25/1966) As Twilly 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Verdict 01x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Parks 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  One Killer on Ice 10x18: (Jan/23/1965) As Carl 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  "A" as in Anxiety 02x10: (Dec/08/1964) As Parker 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  What Elephant? 02x05: (Oct/18/1964) As Torpin 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Outlaw and the Nun 01x09: (Dec/06/1963) As Pierce 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Four Feet in the Morning 03x09: (Nov/21/1963) As Jack Landon 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of Judgement Day 05x19: (Feb/08/1963) As Sam Jordan 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Paragon 01x20: (Feb/08/1963) As Leo Wales 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dress Rehearsal 04x36: (May/25/1962) As Wayne Fraser 
  The Legend of Leckonby 03x28: (Mar/24/1961) As Stanley Leckonby 
  Vicious Circle 01x10: (Dec/12/1958) As Terry Nash 

The New Breed (1961) 
  To Sell Another Human Being 01x16: (Jan/16/1962) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Old Pro 07x08: (Nov/28/1961) As Mace 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Catalog Woman 04x08: (Nov/05/1961) As Agatha Wingate and/or Ida Creevey 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Trial by Hanging 02x09: (Nov/04/1961) As Swede Hiney 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Monday Morning 03x23: (Mar/08/1961) As Charlie Glover 
  Breakout 02x04: (Sep/26/1959) As Mr. Phipps 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Train (2) 02x13: (Jan/12/1961) As Everett Lafferty 
  The Big Train (1) 02x12: (Jan/05/1961) As Everett Lafferty 
  Vincent "Mad Dog" Coll 01x06: (Nov/19/1959) As Lefty Gallagher 

Dan Raven (1960) 
  The High Cost of Fame 01x01: (Sep/23/1960) As Cole 

The Texan (1958) 
  Mission to Monterrey 02x39: (Jun/13/1960) As Clay Beaumont 
  Reunion 01x31: (May/04/1959) As Lacy Winans 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Silent Land 01x32: (May/15/1960) As Fleming 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Million Dollar Pants 08x28: (Apr/13/1960) As Patrick Mahoney 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Inside Man 01x15: (Jan/11/1960) As Luke Ballard 

M Squad (1957) 
  One of Our Armored Cars Is Missing 03x13: (Dec/18/1959) As Shorty Conlon 

Bronco (1958) 
  Hero of the Town 01x19: (Jun/02/1959) As Colton 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Matador Murder 03x06: (Mar/22/1959) As Barney Crane 

26 Men (1957) 
  Ricochet 02x21: (Feb/24/1959) As Wes 
  Long Trail Home 02x19: (Feb/10/1959) As Jimmy Blaine 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Seven Against the Wall 03x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Reinhard Schwimmer 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Empty Room Blues 02x29: (May/03/1956) As George Harley 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Notebook Warrior 01x99: (Mar/19/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Quite a Guy 07x01: (Sep/02/1953) As guest star 
  The Fair-Haired Boy 05x12: (Nov/28/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Betrayers 03x36: (May/14/1953) As Detective 
  The Promotion 02x29: (Apr/10/1952) As Steve 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Secret Vote 02x07: (Oct/26/1952) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Power of the Brute 03x31: (Mar/26/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Way Things Are 03x26: (Feb/19/1951) As guest star 
  The Last Cruise 03x12: (Nov/13/1950) As Doc Eason 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Cimarron City (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ratman 01x22 Mar/07/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Carlyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..