Login or register  
TV

Saundra Edwards

Mostly Credited As: Saundra Edwards
Sometimes Credited As: Sandra Edwards

Birth Name: Sandra Lee Edwards
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Saundra Edwards



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Post 03x08: (Nov/06/1960) As Leora 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Negotiable Blonde 03x06: (Oct/21/1960) As Cocktail Waitress 
  The Starlet 02x21: (Feb/26/1960) As First Girl 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Jade Song 02x05: (Oct/12/1960) As Mele 
  Princess from Manhattan 02x02: (Sep/21/1960) As Mele 
  Stamped for Danger 01x14: (Jan/06/1960) As Nancy Wheeler 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Wagon Show 01x36: (Jun/13/1960) As Anna 
  Target of Hate 01x22: (Mar/07/1960) As Gloria 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Ballad Of Whitehorse 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Molly 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Alibi for the Scalped Man 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Jane Emmett 
  White Warrior 03x13: (Mar/11/1958) As Lois Widden 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Trial of the Canary Kid 03x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Prudence 
  Return of the Canary Kid 02x11: (Feb/03/1959) As Prudence 
  The Canary Kid 02x05: (Nov/11/1958) As Prudence 

Maverick (1957) 
  Holiday at Hollow Rock 02x13: (Dec/14/1958) As Nora Taylor 
  Burial Ground of the Gods 01x26: (Mar/30/1958) As Lottie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Playboy Playmate of the Month for March, 1957.

Mother was of Cherokee descent.

Shot and killed her estranged husband, actor Tom Gilson, when he appeared drunk on her doorstep and began assaulting her. The shooting was later ruled a justifiable homicide by a coroner's jury.

Saundra Edwards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..