Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alfred Hayes


Mostly Credited As: Alfred Hayes
Sometimes Credited As: Al Hayes

Birth Name: Alfred V. Hayes
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1911 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 14, 1985





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder by the Book 01x08 Mar/13/1981 As: Writer
In the Best of Families 01x07 Mar/06/1981 As: Writer
Before I Die 01x03 Jan/30/1981 As: Writer
Time Express (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 May/10/1979 As: Writer
Logan's Run (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Crypt 01x07 Nov/07/1977 As: Writer
Turnabout 01x13 Unaired As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bird of Prey (2) 08x21 Mar/09/1975 As: Writer
Bird of Prey (1) 08x20 Mar/02/1975 As: Writer
Convoy (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sink U-116! 01x09 Nov/12/1965 As: Writer
Passage to Liverpool 01x01 Sep/17/1965 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Photographer and the Undertaker 03x21 Mar/15/1965 As: Teleplay
Water's Edge 03x03 Oct/19/1964 As: Writer
Second Verdict 02x30 May/29/1964 As: Writer
Beyond the Sea of Death 02x14 Jan/24/1964 As: Writer
The Paragon 01x20 Feb/08/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alfred Hayes Quotes

No quotes added for this person