Login or register  
TV

Robert Redford

Mostly Credited As: Robert Redford
Birth Name: Charles Robert Redford Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Robert Redford



Robert Redford
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 214 17x214: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 25, 2013 14x115: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself 
  March 16, 2011 12x75: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 10, 2012 03x06: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  The Cast of "The Conspirator", Robert Redford / Robin Wright / Kevin Kline / Evan Rachel Wood / Tom Wilkinson / James McAvoy 01x63: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Sorry About That 29x10: (Nov/05/2006) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  28th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 28x01: (Dec/27/2005) As Himself (Honoree) 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Robert Redford on Paul Newman 01x06: (Dec/22/2005) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Robert Redford 11x13: (Jan/30/2005) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Ordinary People') 

American Experience (1988) 
  Yosemite: the Fate of Heaven 02x14: (Jan/29/1990) Voiced  Narrator 
  Do You Mean There are Still Real Cowboys? 01x06: (Nov/08/1988) Voiced  Narrator 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Ordinary People') 
  The 23rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 23x01: (Feb/28/1966) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'Inside Daisy Clover') 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Evil That Men Do 02x05: (Oct/16/1963) As Matthew Cordell 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Tangled Web 01x18: (Jan/25/1963) As David Chesterman 
  A Piece of the Action 01x01: (Sep/20/1962) As Chuck 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Snowball 04x15: (Jan/15/1963) As Jackson Emmett Parker, [Special Guest Stars]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Burning Sky 02x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Mark Hadley 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Nothing in the Dark 03x16: (Jan/05/1962) As Harold Beldon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Right Kind of Medicine 07x11: (Dec/19/1961) As Charlie Pugh 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Lady Killer 01x11: (Dec/12/1961) As Hitchhiker 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Covering Darkness 01x04: (Oct/22/1961) As Art Ellison 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  First Class Mouliak 02x05: (Oct/20/1961) As Janosh Kolodziejczak 

Whispering Smith (1961) 
  The Grudge 01x02: (May/15/1961) As johnny boy gates 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  The Coward 01x16: (May/08/1961) As George Harrod 

Naked City (1958) 
  Tombstone for a Derelict 02x21: (Apr/05/1961) As Baldwin Lorne 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Treacherous Toupee 04x01: (Sep/17/1960) As Dick Hart 

Tate (1960) 
  Comanche Scalps 01x08: (Aug/10/1960) As Tad Dundee 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x03: (Jun/22/1960) As Torsett 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  In the Presence of Mine Enemies 04x17: (May/18/1960) As Sgt. Lott 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As Blue Jacket 

Maverick (1957) 
  Iron Hand 03x23: (Feb/21/1960) As Jimmy Coleman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Iconoclasts (2005)• Executive Producer
The West (2014) (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Redford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..