Login or register  
TV

Barre Lyndon

Mostly Credited As: Barre Lyndon
Birth Name: Alfred Edgar
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1896 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: October 23, 1972




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Plague Merchant 02x06 Oct/30/1966 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sign of Satan 02x27 May/08/1964 As: Writer
Don't Look Behind You 01x02 Sep/27/1962 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hercule Poirot 10x26 Apr/01/1962 As: Teleplay
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Flowers of Evil 02x23 Mar/05/1962 As: Writer
Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper 01x28 Apr/11/1961 As: Teleplay
Trio for Terror 01x25 Mar/14/1961 As: Teleplay
Hour of Mystery (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man in Half Moon Street 01x02 Jun/22/1957 As: Story
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man in Half Moon Street 05x34 Apr/30/1952 As: Story
The Man in Half Moon Street 03x01 Sep/21/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barre Lyndon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..