Login or register  
TV

Marc Brandel

Mostly Credited As: Marc Brandel
Sometimes Credited As: Marc Brandell

Birth Name: Marcus Beresford
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1919 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 16, 1994




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


A Man Called Sloane (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Venus Microbe 01x06 Oct/27/1979 As: Story
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stages of Fear 07x08 Nov/23/1978 As: Writer
Prisoner of Deceit 06x12 Dec/15/1977 As: Writer
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Return to Fantasy Island   Jan/20/1978 As: Writer
Colditz (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Court Martial 01x11 Dec/28/1972 As: Writer
The Spirit of Freedom 01x06 Nov/23/1972 As: Writer
Honey West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Earlier Than You Think 01x19 Jan/21/1966 As: Writer
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Terror in a Tiny Town (2) 03x17 Jan/12/1966 As: Writer
Terror in a Tiny Town (1) 03x16 Jan/05/1966 As: Writer
The Prisoners of Mr. Sin 03x07 Oct/27/1965 As: Writer
Password to Death 03x04 Oct/06/1965 As: Writer
Steam Heat 03x03 Sep/29/1965 As: Writer
The Human Jungle (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wild Goose Chase 02x06 Nov/02/1964 As: Writer
Man of the World (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bullfighter 02x06 Jun/15/1963 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
House Guest 01x08 Nov/08/1962 As: Writer
Danger Man (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Girl Who Liked GI's 01x18 Jan/15/1961 As: Writer
The Four Just Men (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Grandmother 01x29 May/04/1960 As: Writer
A Boy Without a Country 01x23 Mar/02/1960 As: Writer
The Discovery 01x18 Jan/28/1960 As: Writer
The Survivor 01x17 Jan/21/1960 As: Writer
The Judge 01x04 Oct/08/1959 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dark as the Night 03x37 Jun/18/1959 As: Teleplay
So Soon to Die 01x16 Jan/17/1957 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man in Authority 11x26 Apr/02/1958 As: Writer
The Long Road Home 07x43 Jun/23/1954 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Tide of Corruption 10x20 Feb/17/1958 As: Writer
Eight Feet to Midnight 09x29 Apr/29/1957 As: Writer
Goodbye Piccadilly 09x12 Dec/31/1956 As: Writer
The Talented Mr. Ripley 08x17 Jan/09/1956 As: Writer
The Silent Women 07x20 Jan/31/1955 As: Writer
Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Victim 01x15 Jan/06/1958 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Decision at Wilson's Creek 01x29 May/17/1957 As: Writer
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Backfire 01x179 Jul/12/1956 As: Writer
Front Row Center (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Human Touch 02x15 Apr/15/1956 As: Writer
Innocent Witness 02x09 Mar/04/1956 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Scheme to Defraud 02x09 Nov/10/1955 As: Writer
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crime Without Motive 07x05 Nov/14/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Brandel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..