Login or register  
TV

Staats Cotsworth


Mostly Credited As: Staats Cotsworth
Birth Name: Staats Jennings Cotsworth Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1908 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 09, 1979





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Twenty-Sixth Grave 14x08: (Oct/31/1972) As Judge Hale 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Abe Lincoln in Illinois 13x03: (Feb/05/1964) As Crimmin 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Oracle 03x13: (Dec/19/1963) As Senator Arthur Clanton 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Thirty First of February 01x15: (Jan/04/1963) As Mr. Vincent, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Go Fight City Hall 10x18: (Jan/28/1962) As Judge Bryant 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Killer's Choice 11x35: (Jun/11/1958) As Franklin Phelps 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Way of the West 07x33: (Jun/06/1958) As Colonel Taylor 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  After All These Years 08x03: (Sep/24/1956) As guest star 
  Death and the Sky Above 06x18: (Jan/03/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Luck of Luke McTigger 08x41: (Jul/02/1956) As Mehaffey 
  The Secret Self 06x50: (Aug/30/1954) As Hallam 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Staats Cotsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person