Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gladys Cooper


Mostly Credited As: Gladys Cooper
Sometimes Credited As: Dame Gladys Cooper

Birth Name: Gladys Constance Cooper
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1888 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Date Of Death: November 17, 1971
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Henley-on-Thames, England)

Gladys Cooper




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rogues (1964)As: Auntie Margaret
Episode Cast Credits 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Ozerov Inheritance 01x22: (Feb/11/1972) As The Grand Duchess Ozerov 

Callan (1967) 
  Goodness Burns Too Bright 01x05: (Jul/29/1967) As Dr. Schultz 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Black Echo 02x02: (Jan/07/1967) As Grand Duchess Vorokhov 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Romany Lie Affair 01x12: (Dec/06/1966) As Mama Rosha 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Killer Cassidy 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Mrs. Ferguson 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Because of the Needle, the Haystack was Lost 05x05: (Oct/11/1965) As Dr. Hager Brandt 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Consider Her Ways 03x11: (Dec/28/1964) As Laura 
  What Really Happened 01x16: (Jan/11/1963) As Mrs. Raydon 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Night Call 05x19: (Feb/07/1964) As Elva Keene 
  Passage on the Lady Anne 04x17: (May/09/1963) As Mrs. McKenzie 
  Nothing in the Dark 03x16: (Jan/05/1962) As Wanda Dunn, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Borderland 01x12: (Dec/16/1963) As Mrs. Palmer 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Sweet Betsy? 01x07: (Nov/01/1963) As Harriet Richards 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Custody of the Child 01x27: (Apr/03/1963) As Mrs. Arnold Sedgewick 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Pygmalion 12x03: (Feb/06/1963) As Mrs. Higgins 

Naked City (1958) 
  Memory of a Red Trolley Car 03x32: (Jun/13/1962) As Mrs. Johns 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Paradise Lost 01x03: (Oct/26/1959) As Maude Harper 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Verdict of Three 02x32: (Apr/24/1958) As Mrs. Allen 
  The Mystery of Thirteen 02x07: (Oct/24/1957) As Mrs. Palmer 
  Circle of the Day 01x35: (May/30/1957) As Mrs. Millet 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The End of Indian Summer 02x22: (Feb/24/1957) As Marguerite Gillespie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gladys Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person