Login or register  
TV

Charles Haas

Mostly Credited As: Charles Haas
Sometimes Credited As: Charles F. Haas

Birth Name: Charles Friedman Haas
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1913 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 12, 2011




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957)• Series Director

Episode Crew


The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Suburbia Affair 03x17 Jan/06/1967 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Clash at Broken Bluff 08x08 Nov/02/1965 As: Director
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brain of Colonel Barham 02x15 Jan/02/1965 As: Director
Keeper of the Purple Twilight 02x12 Dec/05/1964 As: Director
Cry of Silence 02x06 Oct/24/1964 As: Director
Cold Hands, Warm Heart 02x02 Sep/26/1964 As: Director
Summer Playhouse (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Satan's Waitin' 11x10 Sep/12/1964 As: Director
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day of the Pretender 01x24 Mar/01/1964 As: Director
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Killed Cynthia Royal? 01x12 Dec/13/1963 As: Director
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Clothing Drive 06x38 Jun/13/1963 As: Director
Beaver Takes a Drive 05x07 Nov/18/1961 As: Director
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Forecast: Low Clouds and Coastal Fog 01x17 Jan/18/1963 As: Director
The Dick Powell Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Borderline 02x10 Nov/27/1962 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The John Turnbull Story 05x35 May/30/1962 As: Director
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Dark Days (2) 10x25 Mar/25/1962 As: Director
My Dark Days (1) 10x24 Mar/18/1962 As: Director
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Beach at Belle Anse 03x22 Mar/04/1962 As: Director
The Feather Cloak 02x20 Feb/27/1961 As: Director
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Point of No Return 03x13 Jan/12/1962 As: Director
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Burning for Burning 02x13 Dec/29/1961 As: Director
Cain's Hundred (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Five for One 01x11 Dec/05/1961 As: Director
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ice Man 04x20 Jan/29/1961 As: Director
The Roaring 20's (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Coney Red Hots 01x14 Jan/28/1961 As: Director
Judge Seward's Secret 01x07 Nov/26/1960 As: Director
The Islanders (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Twenty-Six Paper 01x14 Jan/08/1961 As: Director
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bride and Seek 01x13 Dec/26/1960 As: Director
The Law and Mr. Jones (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
No Sale 01x08 Dec/02/1960 As: Director
The Promise of Life 01x06 Nov/18/1960 As: Director
Semper Fidelis 01x05 Nov/11/1960 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Abduction 02x08 Oct/29/1960 As: Director
Death at Dawn 01x32 Apr/30/1960 As: Director
Escape to Ponderosa 01x25 Mar/05/1960 As: Director
Hong Kong (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Freebooter 01x04 Oct/19/1960 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker 04x03 Oct/01/1960 As: Director
The Alaskans (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ballad Of Whitehorse 01x36 Jun/12/1960 As: Director
Behind The Moon 01x22 Mar/06/1960 As: Director
Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Blalah 01x32 May/18/1960 As: Director
Cut of Ice 01x20 Feb/17/1960 As: Director
Hong Kong Passage 01x19 Feb/10/1960 As: Director
All Expenses Paid 01x04 Oct/28/1959 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Spark of Freedom 02x32 May/13/1960 As: Director
Out of the Past 02x08 Nov/20/1959 As: Director
Conspiracy of Silence 01x18 Feb/06/1959 As: Director
Men into Space (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Space Trap 01x07 Nov/18/1959 As: Director
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Courage of Ling Tang 02x34 May/20/1958 As: Director
Hired Killer 02x23 Mar/04/1958 As: Director
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Promise 02x06 Nov/08/1957 As: Director
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Your Money or Your Wife 01x01 Aug/09/1957 As: Director
The Lost Face 01x03 1957 As: Director
The Secret of the Sea 01x02 1957 As: Director
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Crystal Sands 03x29 Apr/10/1957 As: Director
Millionaire Rip Matson 02x22 Mar/07/1956 As: Director
Paris Precinct (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Book Keeper 02x06 Dec/11/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Haas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..