Login or register  
TV

Barry Morse

Mostly Credited As: Barry Morse
Birth Name: Herbert Morse
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1918 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 02, 2008
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Barry Morse



Barry Morse Barry Morse Barry Morse Barry Morse
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Master of the Game (1984)As: Dr. John Harley
Whoops Apocalypse (1982)As: President Johnny Cyclops
Space: 1999 (1975)As: Professor Victor Bergman (S01)
The Zoo Gang (1974)As: Alec "The Tiger" Marlowe
The Adventurer (UK) (1972)As: Mr. Parminter
The Fugitive (1963) (1963)As: Lt. Philip Gerard
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Charity Begins at Home 03x61: (Sep/10/2002) As Derek Hardcastle 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Blind Beggar (2) 01x06: (Jun/26/2001) As Father Sebastian Stuart 
  Blind Beggar (1) 01x05: (Jun/25/2001) As Father Sebastian Stuart 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Eye Witness 03x13: (Jul/26/1995) As Mr. Diamond 

Tek War (1994) 
  Tek War The Orginal Movie (Jan/25/1994) As Prof. Kittridge 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Touched with Fire 05x03: (Aug/03/1990) As Mr. Foxe 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part II 01x02: (Nov/15/1988) As Colonel General Franz Halder 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Colonel General Franz Halder 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dream Me a Life 03x05: (Oct/22/1988) As Frank 

The Martian Chronicles (1980) 
  The Martians 01x03: (Jan/29/1980) As Peter Hathaway 

The Littlest Hobo (1979) (1979) 
  Double Trouble 01x05: (Nov/08/1979) As Ben Smith 

Sidestreet (1975) 
  With This Ring 03x06: (Nov/20/1977) As Andrij 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Truman at Potsdam 25x06: (Apr/08/1976) As James Byrne 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Summer and Smoke 07x05: (Jan/23/1972) As Rev. Winemiller 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Flaw 04x12: (Dec/15/1968) As Glen Parmenter 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Fall of a Skylark (2) - the Appeal 01x18: (Jan/19/1968) As Burke 
  Fall of a Skylark (1) - the Trial 01x17: (Jan/12/1968) As Burke 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Reluctant Revolution 05x04: (Oct/21/1966) As Victor Lawrence 

Seaway (1965) 
  The Provocative Mademoiselle 01x07: (Nov/11/1965) As Toutain 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Edmund G. Ross 01x19: (Mar/21/1965) As guest star 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Controlled Experiment 01x16: (Jan/13/1964) As Inspector Phobos One 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Globe of Death 04x18: (Feb/05/1963) As Larry Bass, [Special Guest Stars]
  The King of Champagne 02x30: (May/25/1961) As Michel Viton 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Tangled Web 01x18: (Jan/25/1963) As Carl Gault 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Shiloh Degnan Story 06x08: (Nov/07/1962) As Fogarty 

Naked City (1958) 
  Memory of a Red Trolley Car 03x32: (Jun/13/1962) As Ernest Johns 
  Portrait of a Painter 03x14: (Jan/10/1962) As Silliphant 
  The Deadly Guinea Pig 02x18: (Mar/08/1961) As Dr. Paul Multer 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Walk This Street Lightly 01x36: (Jun/05/1962) As Virgil Payne 
  Wings for a Plush Horse 01x21: (Feb/20/1962) As Morgan Dolgelly 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Escape 01x26: (May/20/1962) As Governor 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Piano in the House 03x22: (Feb/16/1962) As Fitzgerald Fortune 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Fires of Kanau 03x08: (Nov/19/1961) As Jarvis 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Second Man 03x19: (Feb/12/1959) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shattered Silence 04x28 Apr/11/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Morse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..