Login or register  
TV

Steve Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Steve Ryan
Birth Name: Steven Ryan
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1947 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Date Of Death: September 03, 2007

Steve Ryan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daddio (2000)As: Bobick
Crime Story (1986)As: Det. Nate Grossman
Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Transition 07x19: (Apr/23/2006) As Miles Hutchinson 
  The Cold 07x13: (Mar/12/2006) As Miles Hutchinson 
  The Wedding 07x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Miles Hutchinson 
  Here Today 07x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Miles Hutchinson 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Lyle & Substance 03x17: (Mar/10/2006) As Unknown 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Skeletons 04x15: (Feb/06/2006) As Morris Yates 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Making a Stand 03x08: (Dec/19/2005) As J. Walter Weatherman 
  Pier Pressure 01x10: (Jan/11/2004) As J. Walter Weatherman 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Gone 02x09: (Dec/06/2005) As Special Agent Kevin Drummond 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (2) 06x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Sergeant Adams 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (1) 06x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Sergeant Adams 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Negoti-ate It 04x24: (May/27/2005) As Dan Morey 

American Dreams (2002) 
  No Satisfaction 03x16: (Mar/23/2005) As Father Conti 
  What Dreams May Come 03x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Father Conti 
  No Way Out 02x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Father Conti 
  And Promises to Keep 02x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Father Conti 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Back Up Dancer 07x02: (Sep/23/2004) As Lieutenant 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runner 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Butch Rinaldi 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Romancing 01x15: (Feb/10/2003) As Security Guard 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Underground Railroad 01x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Michael Posey 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Good Fight 07x09: (Dec/08/2002) As Det. Slezak 

Reba (2001) 
  Proud Reba 02x03: (Oct/04/2002) As Mr. Lewis 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Oedipus Wrecked 09x20: (May/07/2002) As Lt. Lane 
  One Big Happy Family 03x03: (Nov/07/1995) As Pat Carr 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Scary Monsters 09x14: (Apr/14/2002) As Sheriff Jack Coogan 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  In Place of Anger 02x06: (Apr/07/2002) As Matthew Collins 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Demolition Derby 01x10: (Jan/10/2000) As Phil 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Uncivilized 01x07: (Nov/15/1999) As Hank 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Wanted Dead or Alive (2) 07x07: (Nov/20/1998) As Miami Detective Frescher 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Pope of Gracie Mansion 02x20: (Apr/01/1998) As Fred 

Oz (1997) 
  Straight Life 01x05: (Aug/04/1997) As Officer Mike Healy 
  Capital P 01x04: (Jul/28/1997) As Officer Mike Healy 
  God's Chillin' 01x03: (Jul/21/1997) As Officer Mike Healy 
  Visits, Conjugal and Otherwise 01x02: (Jul/14/1997) As Officer Mike Healy 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Solomon Papers 03x14: (Jan/30/1997) As Dave Cooper 
  Brown Like Me 03x11: (Dec/19/1996) As Dave Cooper 
  Digital Underground 02x05: (Sep/28/1995) As Dave Cooper 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Dead Male One 03x03: (Jan/22/1995) As Football steward 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sweeps 04x01: (Sep/15/1993) As Sid Fisher 
  Vengeance 02x16: (Feb/18/1992) As Fleischman 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Meltdown 03x20: (Mar/28/1990) As Mark Volchek 
  Let Them Eat Cake 03x19: (Mar/21/1990) As Mark Volchek 
  Hello Buckwheat 03x18: (Mar/14/1990) As Mark Volchek 
  His Master's Voice 03x17: (Mar/07/1990) As Mark Volchek 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Asian Cut 05x07: (Jan/13/1989) As Mr. Dyson 

The Riker (1981) 
  Honkytonk 01x01: (Mar/14/1981) As Bruno Denton 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  Independence Day (a.k.a. Tommy Deals) 01x15: (Unaired) As Seth 

New York News (1995) 
  Yankee Glory (2) 01x10: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..