Login or register  
TV

Will Hutchins

Mostly Credited As: Will Hutchins
Birth Name: Marshall Lowell Hutchason
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Will Hutchins


Tall, lanky actor best known for his role as the title character of the ABC Western Sugarfoot.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blondie (1968) (1968)As: Dagwood Bumstead
Hey Landlord (1966)As: Woody Banner
Sugarfoot (1957)As: Tom "Sugarfoot" Brewster
Episode Cast Credits 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Quest (May/13/1976) As Earl (end credits) 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Clown of Death 04x20: (Feb/26/1976) As Sparky 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Goin' Home (2) 01x13: (Dec/19/1974) As Slim 
  Goin' Home (1) 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Slim 

Emergency! (1972) 
  How Green Was My Thumb? 03x18: (Jan/26/1974) As Chuck Miller 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Deadly Deeds 01x06: (Oct/21/1973) As Dan Haynes 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Scarlet Scandal 09x20: (Feb/20/1966) As Donald Hobart 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Star Juror 01x24: (Mar/15/1963) As J.J. Fenton 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 08x24: (Feb/23/1963) As Billy Poe 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Spring Training 01x27: (Apr/03/1961) As Arky Cooper 

Bronco (1958) 
  Yankee Tornado 03x07: (Mar/13/1961) As Tom Brewster 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Pie in the Sky 01x18: (Feb/25/1961) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Duel at Judas Basin 05x07: (Jan/30/1961) As Tom "Sugarfoot" Brewster 

Maverick (1957) 
  Bolt from the Blue 04x11: (Nov/27/1960) As Lawyer 
  Hadley's Hunters 04x02: (Sep/25/1960) As Tom Brewster 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Canary Kid, Inc. 03x05: (Nov/10/1959) As The Canary Kid 
  Trial of the Canary Kid 03x01: (Sep/15/1959) As The Canary Kid 
  Return of the Canary Kid 02x11: (Feb/03/1959) As The Canary Kid 
  The Canary Kid 02x05: (Nov/11/1958) As The Canary Kid 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Six Superior Skirts 02x03: (Oct/16/1959) As Himself 
  The Kookie Caper 02x02: (Oct/09/1959) As himself 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Wisp End 02x63: (Dec/14/1956) As Robert Dudley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Once married to famed comedienne Carol Burnett's sister.

When his acting roles dried up, Hutchins worked for several years as a rodeo clown.

His show, Sugarfoot, was canceled after Hutchins asked Warner Brothers, which produced the series, for a raise. The studio had just given raises to Jack Kelly and Clint Walker, who starred in the Warner Brothers Westerns Maverick and Cheyenne respectively but rather than give one to Hutchins they canceled his show and fired him.

Will Hutchins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..