Login or register  
TV

Lou Jacobi

Mostly Credited As: Lou Jacobi
Birth Name: Louis Harold Jacobovitch
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1913 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: October 23, 2009

Lou Jacobi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Melba (1986)As: Jack
Ivan the Terrible (1976)As: Ivan Petrovsky
The Dean Martin Show (1965)As: Regular Performer (1971-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Leave It to Geezer 03x14: (Mar/30/1989) As Sam Haber 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cheers 03x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Rabbi Singer 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  American Dream 04x12: (Jan/07/1985) As Aaron Seymour 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Pain Killer 01x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Harvey, [Starring Roles]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  In the Bag 05x15: (Aug/01/1982) As Waiter 

Enos (1980) 
  Once and Fur All 01x12: (Mar/11/1981) As Bernard Kramer 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Steinberg and Son 05x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Steinberg 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Stakeout 01x06: (Feb/27/1975) As Harry Tannenbaum 

Make Room for Granddaddy (1970) 
  Of Mice and Mini 01x17: (Jan/28/1971) As Mephisto 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Olympus 7-0000 01x05: (Oct/12/1966) As Comedian 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Nowhere Affair 02x24: (Mar/04/1966) As Dr. Tertunian 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  Kibbee Hates Fitch 12x06: (Aug/01/1965) As Arthur Fitch 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Ten Minutes from Now 02x26: (May/01/1964) As Dr. Glover 
  Dear Uncle George 01x30: (May/10/1963) As Lt. Wolfson 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Season for Vengeance 01x28: (Mar/30/1963) As Hans Brower 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Child of Our Time 03x18: (Feb/05/1959) As Puigdellevol 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Peddler 01x18: (Jan/26/1959) As Joseph Varga 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Jacobi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..