Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jon Shepodd


Mostly Credited As: Jon Shepodd
Birth Name: Hugh Goodwin
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama

Jon Shepodd




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Paul Martin (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Run for Doom 01x31: (May/17/1963) As Curtis 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Water Tank Rescue 01x04: (Oct/28/1959) As Lt. Rick Gordon 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Transition 04x13: (Dec/01/1957) As Paul Martin 
  Lassie's Day 03x23: (Feb/10/1957) As Al 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Satellites of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x12: (Nov/19/1956) As Stan 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Blood Rock Mine 01x01: (Oct/04/1956) As Joe McBride 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Bankmouse 05x42: (Jul/20/1956) As guest star 
  Plague Ship 05x33: (May/11/1956) As Tony Benson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Ed Murdock Story 02x29: (Apr/25/1956) As Levitt 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Captain's Choice 01x09: (Nov/15/1955) As Ensign Jerome Walker 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Obie Tater 01x05: (Oct/15/1955) As Mitch 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Silent Partner 01x35: (Jun/04/1955) As Charlie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Shepodd Quotes

No quotes added for this person