Login or register  
TV

Stubby Kaye

Mostly Credited As: Stubby Kaye
Sometimes Credited As: Tiny Kaye

Birth Name: Bernard Katzin
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1918 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 14, 1997
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Stubby Kaye



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ellis Island (1984)As: Abe Shulman
Shenanigans (1964)As: Host
Love and Marriage (1959) (1959)As: Stubby Wilson
The Julius Larosa Show (1955) (1955)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Delta and the Bannermen, Part Three 24x11: (Nov/16/1987) As Weismuller 
  Delta and the Bannermen, Part Two 24x10: (Nov/09/1987) As Weismuller 
  Delta and the Bannermen, Part One 24x09: (Nov/02/1987) As Weismuller 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Malibu Mansion 06x11: (Feb/10/1981) As Cowboy Bill 

Flying High (1978) 
  Great Expectations 01x13: (Dec/29/1978) As Lorne 
  The Great Escape 01x04: (Oct/20/1978) As George 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Who Did You Say Inherits The Earth? 06x04: (Jun/08/1970) As Randolph Capers 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees Race Again (a.k.a. Leave the Driving to Us) 02x21: (Feb/12/1968) As Wolfgang 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Stubby Kaye / Muriel Landers 15x24: (Feb/22/1966) As Himself 
  Stubby Kaye / Paris Sisters 13x18: (Jan/14/1964) As Himself 
  Janis Paige / Stubby Kaye 12x17: (Nov/20/1962) As Himself 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Goodbye, George 02x10: (Dec/13/1963) As George Cassidy 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cynthia Royal? 01x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Joey Carson 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Tubby 01x29: (Apr/14/1963) As Tubby Mason 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  Full Speed for Anywhere 07x12: (Sep/13/1960) As Yeoman Stubby Fox 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Tony Rogers 06x27: (Mar/30/1960) As Uncle George 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/13/1957) As Himself 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Stubby Kaye, Vivian Blaine 02x09: (Dec/17/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stubby Kaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..