Login or register  
TV

Adam Roarke

Mostly Credited As: Adam Roarke
Birth Name: Richard Jordan Gerler
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1937 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: April 27, 1996
Cause Of Death: Apparent heart attack (Dallas, TX)

Adam Roarke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Home Fires Burning 04x12: (Feb/01/1981) As Ray Evans 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Life on the Line 03x10: (Jan/14/1979) As Unknown 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Killer Wind 05x06: (Oct/16/1977) As Nash 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Night Cry 04x20: (Feb/07/1973) As Michael 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Guru 01x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Rick Potter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Menagerie Part II 01x12: (Nov/24/1966) As C.P.O. Garrison 
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As C.P.O. Garrison 
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As C.P.O. Garrison, [Uncredited]

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Sign of Satan 02x27: (May/08/1964) As Ed Walsh 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Best There Is 01x21: (Feb/16/1964) As Sgt. Kelliher 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Are There Any More Out There Like You? 01x05: (Nov/07/1963) As Paul Durbin 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Portrait of Marie Valonne 02x08: (Nov/06/1963) As Jimmy Raker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Roarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news