Login or register  
TV

Gia Scala


Mostly Credited As: Gia Scala
Birth Name: Josephine Giovanna Scoglio
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1934 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Date Of Death: April 30, 1972
Cause Of Death: Suicide by overdose (Hollywood, California)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gia Scala




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Artist is for Framing 02x14: (Jan/21/1969) As Angel 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Golden Runaway 01x21: (Feb/03/1967) As Martha Tolboth 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Upbeat and Underground 01x03: (Sep/29/1966) As Simone 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  How to Sell Your Soul for Fun and Profit 01x04: (Oct/01/1965) As Marika Takacs 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Jonah and the Whale 02x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Katya 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Sign of Satan 02x27: (May/08/1964) As Kitty Frazier 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Deathmate 06x27: (Apr/18/1961) As Lisa Talbot 
  Mother, May I Go Out to Swim? 05x26: (Apr/10/1960) As Lottie Rank 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Duel of Strangers 01x13: (Dec/25/1960) As Rhea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gia Scala Quotes

No quotes added for this person