Login or register  
TV

Berwick Kaler


Mostly Credited As: Berwick Kaler
Sometimes Credited As: Berwick Kaller

Birth Name: Raymond Kaler
Date Of Birth: 1947
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: South Shields, England

Berwick Kaler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Worst Witch (1998)As: Frank Blossom
Spender (1991)As: Detective Sergeant Dan Boyd
Bad Boyes (1987)As: Clyde (series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Moving On (2009) 
  The Value 05x03: (Nov/13/2013) As Simon Runcey 

Michael Grade's History of the Pantomime Dame (2012) 
  Michael Grade's History of the Pantomime Dame 01x01: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Parents of the Band (2008) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/02/2009) As George 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Stop Gap 17x01: (Nov/11/2007) As Inspector 
  Brought to Book 13x08: (Nov/02/2003) As Derek 
  From Ancient Grudge 11x14: (Jan/27/2002) As George Allsop 

Casualty (1986) 
  Better Safe Than Sorry 15x22: (Jan/27/2001) As Alan West 

Badger (1999) 
  Troubled Waters 02x01: (Jul/16/2000) As Bernie Stamper 

The Bill (1984) 
  This Land Is Ours 13x101: (Aug/26/1997) As Peter Stillman 
  Full Contact 10x99: (Aug/19/1994) As Reynolds 
  Shrinkage 09x125: (Oct/21/1993) As Mr. Goulden 
  Missing, Presumed Dead 03x04: (Oct/12/1987) As Chief Insp. Crocker 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Dead Male One 03x03: (Jan/22/1995) As Dave Leecroft 

Crocodile Shoes (1994) 
  The Truth 01x05: (Dec/07/1994) As George 
  The Deal 01x03: (Nov/24/1994) As George 
  The Pitch 01x02: (Nov/17/1994) As George 
  The Tape 01x01: (Nov/10/1994) As George 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  The Accused 01x06: (Dec/16/1983) As Alan 
  The Girls They Left Behind 01x03: (Nov/25/1983) As Alan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Berwick Kaler Quotes

No quotes added for this person