Login or register  
TV

Morton Fine

Mostly Credited As: Morton Fine
Sometimes Credited As: Mort Fine

Birth Name: Morton S. Fine
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1916 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: March 07, 1991




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bearcats! (1971)• Producer
Breaking Point (US) (1963)• Producer
I Spy (US) (1965)• Producer
The Most Deadly Game (1970)• Creator
Bold Venture (1959)• Producer

Episode Crew


Switch (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hundred Thousand Ruble Rumble 02x13 Dec/21/1976 As: Writer
Fleece of Snow 02x03 Oct/05/1976 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Superstar 04x21 Mar/04/1976 As: Writer
False Witness 03x15 Jan/09/1975 As: Writer
For Good or Evil 03x10 Nov/14/1974 As: Writer
The Unicorn 01x26 Apr/05/1973 As: Teleplay
Tower Beyond Tragedy 01x06 Oct/28/1972 As: Writer
Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Nicest Guys on the Block 03x10 Nov/16/1975 As: Writer
Silent Snow, Deadly Snow 03x06 Oct/12/1975 As: Writer
Slay Ride 02x06 Oct/13/1974 As: Writer
Mojo 01x20 Mar/27/1974 As: Writer
Marker to a Dead Bookie 01x11 Jan/16/1974 As: Writer
Doctors' Hospital (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sleepless with Pale Eyes 01x03 Sep/24/1975 As: Writer
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Good Life 01x07 Nov/07/1974 As: Story
Banacek (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vanishing Chalice 02x04 Jan/15/1974 As: Writer
Police Story (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chain of Command 01x11 Jan/08/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sunday: Doomsday 01x03 Feb/25/1973 As: Writer
Banyon (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Date with Death 01x10 Nov/24/1972 As: Writer
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Pinwheel 03x26 Apr/15/1968 As: Writer
The Spy Business 03x24 Apr/01/1968 As: Writer
Happy Birthday... Everybody 03x20 Feb/26/1968 As: Writer
Laya 03x03 Sep/25/1967 As: Writer
Mainly on the Plains 02x22 Feb/22/1967 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Monkey's Paw - A Retelling 03x26 Apr/19/1965 As: Writer
Thou Still Unravished Bride 03x22 Mar/22/1965 As: Writer
The Crimson Witness 03x12 Jan/04/1965 As: Writer
The McGregor Affair 03x07 Nov/23/1964 As: Writer
Change of Address 03x02 Oct/12/1964 As: Writer
Breaking Point (US) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Better Than a Dead Lion 01x18 Jan/20/1964 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Strangers at Sundown 01x27 Apr/03/1963 As: Writer
Man from the Sea 01x14 Dec/26/1962 As: Writer
Woman from White Wing 01x02 Sep/26/1962 As: Teleplay
The Executioners 01x01 Sep/19/1962 As: Writer
Target: The Corruptors (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Middle Man 01x19 Feb/02/1962 As: Writer
The Dick Powell Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer In The House 01x03 Oct/10/1961 As: Writer
The Aquanauts (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stowaway 01x06 Oct/19/1960 As: Writer
The Case of the Dangerous Robin (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Baubles and Bullets 01x27 Unknown As: Writer
The Golden Jade Chop 01x01 Unknown As: Writer
Bold Venture (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Red and the Black 01x06 1959 As: Writer
Only the Dead Died Bravely 01x05 1959 As: Writer
Matador 01x04 1959 As: Writer
Mama George's Horse's Hat 01x03 1959 As: Writer
Barefoot Goddess 01x02 1959 As: Writer
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stampede at Tent City 01x04 Oct/29/1958 As: Writer
Mackenzie's Raiders (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Day 01x02 1958 As: Writer
Frontier (US) (1955) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Patrol 01x24 Apr/29/1956 As: Writer
The Texicans 01x12 Jan/08/1956 As: Writer
King Of The Dakotas 01x07 Nov/13/1955 As: Writer
A Stillness In Wyoming 01x03 Oct/16/1955 As: Writer
Paper Gunman 01x01 Sep/25/1955 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Leaf Out of the Book 01x14 Feb/03/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morton Fine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..