Login or register  
TV

Larry Thor

Mostly Credited As: Larry Thor
Birth Name: Arnleifur Lawrence Thorsteinson
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1916 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada
Date Of Death: March 15, 1976
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Larry Thor



Larry Thor Larry Thor Larry Thor
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Two O'Clock Feeding 09x27: (Apr/05/1969) As Jerry 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A Matter of Privacy 03x18: (Feb/03/1969) As Mr. McGraw 
  Best of the Breed 02x15: (Dec/25/1967) As Judge 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Teeth of the Barracuda 01x01: (Sep/24/1968) As Doctor 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Breakout 01x02: (Sep/13/1967) As Partisan 

Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) 
  Pest In the House 02x22: (Feb/25/1967) Voiced  Announcer 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  So Coldly Sweet 02x01: (Sep/14/1966) As Masters 
  The Conquest of Maude Murdock 01x22: (Mar/02/1966) As Walter Kermit 
  Carry Me Back to Old Tsing Tao 01x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Mr. Farley 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Peace, It's a Gasser 03x08: (Nov/03/1965) As Brigadier General Corning 

The Munsters (1964) 
  If a Martian Answers, Hang Up 01x18: (Jan/21/1965) As The 2nd Man 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Crimson Witness 03x12: (Jan/04/1965) As Haskell 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Barney's Physical 05x02: (Sep/28/1964) As Mr. Bronson 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Alien 01x14: (Dec/28/1963) As Detective Harmon 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Witless Witness 06x28: (May/16/1963) As Commentator 
  The Case of the Sulky Girl 01x05: (Oct/19/1957) As Police Surgeon 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel Quits 01x29: (Apr/26/1962) As Announcer 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Tinhorn 04x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Jesse (Jesse Phillips) 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver Becomes a Hero 04x03: (Oct/15/1960) As Mr. Watson 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Flare Up 01x34: (Aug/17/1960) As Major General Mallon 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Edge of Fury 01x15: (Jan/04/1960) As Physicist 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Judas Trap 01x20: (Jun/05/1959) As Brown 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Father Gilhooley 05x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Taylor 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Mushroom 01x10: (Nov/29/1958) As Army Colonel 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Truth About Gunfighting 04x10: (Nov/18/1958) As Mr. Travis 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sally Potter Story 01x28: (Apr/09/1958) As Sergeant Hood 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Female of the Species 01x06: (Feb/15/1958) As guest star 

M Squad (1957) 
  Blue Indigo 01x17: (Jan/17/1958) As Sergeant Jordan 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Dark Horse 02x02: (Jan/09/1958) As Michaud 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Camphor Tubes 01x01: (Oct/11/1957) As guest star 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Contact 01x29: (Apr/19/1957) As guest star 
  Christmas Present 01x12: (Dec/21/1956) As Captain Holmes 
  Heat of Anger 01x11: (Dec/14/1956) As Captain Holmes 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Enemy Agent 01x16: (Oct/04/1956) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Dan's Vacation 03x34: (Unknown) As Game Warden 
  Officer's Wife 02x27: (Unknown) As Ed Wylie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Thor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..