Login or register  
TV

Susan Brown (1)

Mostly Credited As: Susan Brown (1)
Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth Brown
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England

Susan Brown (1)



Susan Brown (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadchurch (2013)As: Liz Roper (Series 1)
Rose and Maloney (2002)As: Wendy Sillery (Series 1-) (2004-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Who Cares? 28x36: (May/03/2014) As Pauline Heggarty 
  Heartbreak Hotel 09x17: (Feb/04/1995) As Joan Hawley 
  Will You Still Love Me? 07x04: (Oct/03/1992) As Julie 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Shadow of the Scaffold 02x04: (Jan/09/2014) As Ethel Fernsley 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Sleeper Under The Hill 14x05: (Sep/21/2011) As Leticia Clifford, [Starring Roles]

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Pointy End 01x08: (Jun/05/2011) As Septa Mordane (Tutor and Septa For Arya and Sansa) 
  A Golden Crown 01x06: (May/22/2011) As Septa Mordane (Tutor and Septa at Winterfell) 
  The Wolf and the Lion 01x05: (May/15/2011) As Septa Mordane (Tutor and Septa at Winterfell) 
  Cripples, Bastards, and Broken Things 01x04: (May/08/2011) As Septa Mordane (Tutor and Septa at Winterfell) 

Doctors (2000) 
  Ghosts 12x45: (Jun/08/2010) As Brenda Napier 

Holby City (1999) 
  Together Alone 12x20: (Feb/17/2010) As Rachel Jacoby 
  Paranoid Android 09x26: (Apr/10/2007) As Nora Simpson 
  Family Ties 03x20: (Mar/27/2001) As Avril Welbeck 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Children of Earth (5) 03x05: (Jul/10/2009) As Bridget Spears 
  Children of Earth (4) 03x04: (Jul/09/2009) As Bridget Spears 
  Children of Earth (3) 03x03: (Jul/08/2009) As Bridget Spears 
  Children of Earth (2) 03x02: (Jul/07/2009) As Bridget Spears 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Price of Fame 08x02: (Jan/10/2004) As ACC Alex Lawrence 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Justice Painted Blind (2) 01x06: (Dec/19/2002) As Jean Lawson 
  Justice Painted Blind (1) 01x05: (Dec/12/2002) As Jean Lawson 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  A Blast from the Past 01x05: (Apr/15/2000) As Deirdre Hope 

The Bill (1984) 
  Cracked Up 15x45: (Jul/22/1999) As Jan Beckett 
  Heartbreak Hotel 13x146: (Dec/11/1997) As Cheryl Walker 
  Outbreak 09x89: (Jul/29/1993) As Janie Pickett 
  A Friend in Need 08x02: (Jan/07/1992) As Mary Cox 

Taggart (1983) 
  Out Of Bounds 14x02: (Mar/01/1998) As Jan Dickson 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  No Refuge 03x04: (Jan/29/1995) As Stella Boxley 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Peking Gun 05x09: (Oct/31/1993) As Mrs Dimmock 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Linda 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ashes to Ashes 02x09: (Sep/19/1991) As Mrs. Cooper 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Linda 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Power Failure 03x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Dr. Fitzgerald 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  One Step Forward, Two Steps Back 01x07: (Feb/15/1974) As Joan Harrison 

New Scotland Yard (1972) 
  Papa Charlie 02x07: (Nov/24/1972) As Jean Gorton 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Palms of Glory 01x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Woman, [Uncredited]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Knight to Remember 05x13: (Dec/09/1961) As Young Lady 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Cop for a Day 07x04: (Oct/31/1961) As Receptionist 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Brown (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..