Login or register  
TV

Berkeley Harris

Mostly Credited As: Berkeley Harris
Birth Name: Elliott Berkeley Harris
Date Of Birth: 1933
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Carolina
Date Of Death: September 17, 1984




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Phil Roberts (1981-1982)
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Jim Whitman (1970)
Another World (1964)As: Bud Parker (1979 - 1980)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Joseph 'Joe' Werner (#3) (1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Stolen Bonds 01x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Todd Cramer 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Smiley 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Burst of Freedom 15x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Cliff 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Run and Hide 01x22: (Feb/14/1966) As Ted Kern 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Laramie Road 04x12: (Dec/08/1965) As Arnold 'Crouch' Hudkins 
  Ryker 03x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Jack Karns 
  The Fatal Journey 02x11: (Dec/04/1963) As Denver 
  Strangers at Sundown 01x27: (Apr/03/1963) As Theo 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Homecoming of Lemuel Stove 01x10: (Nov/20/1965) As Dechter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Reward 11x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Farmer 
  Owney Tupper Had a Daughter 09x27: (Apr/04/1964) As Mal Kimbal 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Crime 03x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Mikel Hawley 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Wally the Beard 03x19: (Mar/01/1965) As Curly 
  Diagnosis: Danger 01x22: (Mar/01/1963) As Deputy Sheriff Judd 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clay Shelby Story 08x11: (Dec/06/1964) As Corporal Reece 
  The Fort Pierce Story 07x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Sgt. Kincaid 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  That He Should Weep for Her 02x04: (Nov/05/1964) As Pike 
  Charlie, He Couldn't Kill a Fly 01x25: (May/07/1964) As Pete Francis 

Broadside (1964) 
  Lt. Morgan's Secret Marriage 01x05: (Oct/25/1964) As Hubert T. Grady 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What is Truth? 01x01: (Sep/21/1964) As Senator Bart Elliott 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang 07x11: (Dec/12/1963) As Les Gilpin 
  The Case of the Fickle Fortune 04x15: (Jan/21/1961) As Patrolman 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Leaves in the Wind 01x11: (Nov/26/1963) As Rod Nichols 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Shadow of a Man 03x01: (Jun/19/1963) As The Bellhop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Walking Wounded 01x30: (Apr/30/1963) As Pvt John Lee 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Fifty Miles From Home 03x23: (Mar/22/1963) As Robbie Beale 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Fixer 01x12: (Dec/12/1961) As Deputy John Lincoln 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Berkeley Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..