TV

Geraldine Fitzgerald


Mostly Credited As: Geraldine Fitzgerald
Birth Name: Geraldine Mary Fitzgerald
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1913 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Greystones, County Wicklow
Date Of Death: July 17, 2005
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's Disease
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Geraldine Fitzgerald




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Best Of Everything (1970)As: Violet Jordan
Our Private World (1965)As: Helen Eldredge
Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Not Another Monday 05x07: (Nov/11/1989) As Martha 
  Not Another Monday 05x07: (Nov/11/1989) As Martha 
  Mother's Day 03x25: (May/07/1988) As Anna 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Con Games 04x20: (Mar/11/1985) As Grace McAffe 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Power of Attorney 03x24: (Apr/05/1965) As Agatha 
  Power of Attorney 03x24: (Apr/05/1965) As Agatha 

Naked City (1958) 
  Today the Man Who Kills Ants is Coming 03x21: (Mar/07/1962) As Lillian Clinton 
  Today the Man Who Kills Ants is Coming 03x21: (Mar/07/1962) As Lillian Clinton 
  Take Off Your Hat When a Funeral Passes 03x01: (Sep/27/1961) As Brigid Delito 
  Take Off Your Hat When a Funeral Passes 03x01: (Sep/27/1961) As Brigid Delito 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Woman's Help 06x24: (Mar/28/1961) As Elizabeth Bourdon 

Studio One (1948) 
  Flower of Pride 08x26: (Mar/12/1956) As Duchess 
  Like Father, Like Son 08x01: (Sep/19/1955) As Marian McNeill 
  Pontius Pilate 04x30: (Apr/07/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Isobel 07x12: (Nov/21/1955) As guest star 
  Isobel 07x12: (Nov/21/1955) As guest star 
  The Iron Cobweb 06x30: (Mar/28/1955) As Elizabeth 
  The Iron Cobweb 06x30: (Mar/28/1955) As Elizabeth 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Healer 01x33: (Jul/21/1955) As Miriam Lambert 
  The Healer 01x33: (Jul/21/1955) As Miriam Lambert 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Others 06x09: (Oct/27/1953) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Fear 01x30: (Apr/25/1952) As guest star 
  Fear 01x30: (Apr/25/1952) As guest star 

Nurse (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Helen McCall 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Helen McCall 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Margaret Ryan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Margaret Ryan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Margaret Ryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geraldine Fitzgerald Quotes

No quotes added for this person