Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Indus Arthur


Mostly Credited As: Indus Arthur
Birth Name: Indus Jo Saugstad
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1941 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: December 29, 1984
Cause Of Death: skin cancer

Indus Arthur




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Brooke Clinton #2 (1968-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Badge Racket 02x03: (Sep/28/1967) As Pat Olney 

The Virginian (1962) 
  An Echo of Thunder 05x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Margaret Lundy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dead Ringer 09x26: (Apr/17/1966) As Barbara Kramer 
  The Case of the Tell-Tale Tap 08x18: (Feb/04/1965) As Nancy Bryant 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bars of Hell 01x22: (Mar/04/1966) As Jennifer McCoy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Lullaby for a Wind-Up Toy 05x22: (Feb/16/1966) As Carla Granger 
  Weave Nets to Catch the Wind 05x21: (Feb/07/1966) As Carla Granger 
  Fun and Games and Other Tragic Things 05x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Carla Granger 
  Smile, Baby, Smile, It's Only Twenty Dols of Pain 05x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Carla Granger 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Off Season 03x29: (May/10/1965) As Sandy 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Green Felt Jungle 02x20: (Apr/01/1965) As Elizabeth Pike 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Lois Brennan 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Marriage by Proxy 04x19: (Jan/23/1964) As Francie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Indus Arthur Quotes

No quotes added for this person