Login or register  
TV

Phil Keoghan

Mostly Credited As: Phil Keoghan
Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Lincoln, Canterbury
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Phil Keoghan



Phil Keoghan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Amazing Race (2001)As: Himself (Host & Narrator - S01 - present)
Fox After Breakfast (1996)As: Road Warrior
Breakfast Time (US) (1994)As: Road Warrior
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  The Amazing Race Host Phil Keoghan Is Hosting Our Amazing Taste! Audience Members Go All Over New York City to Track Down Ingredients 08x145: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Michael Emerson; Phil Keoghan; Jeff Ross 02x13: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 
  Carson Daly; Brandon McMillan; Phil Keoghan 01x152: (Apr/28/2009) As Himself 
  Timothy Hutton; Phil Keoghan; Neil Sedaka 01x68: (Dec/10/2008) As Himself 
  Melina Kanakaredes; Phil Keoghan; Ivette Soler 01x30: (Oct/17/2008) As Himself 

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Julie Chen and Phil Keoghan 01x08: (Dec/21/2008) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Teri Garr, David Morse, Phil Keoghan 02x112: (Feb/28/2006) As Himself 
  Eric Idle, Phil Keoghan, George Lopez 01x118: (Mar/09/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Robert Bell, Paul Buchanan, Joan Collins, Phil Keoghan 01x46: (Mar/15/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is married to Louise Rodrigues.

He has a daughter named Ellie Keoghan.

Phil Keoghan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..