Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Selma Archerd


Mostly Credited As: Selma Archerd
Birth Name: Selma Fanning
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey

Selma Archerd




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: The Queen of Diamonds
Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Asses to Ashes 07x35: (May/24/1999) As Nurse Amy 
  McBride's Head Revisited 07x29: (Apr/12/1999) As Nurse Amy 
  Ryan's Choice 07x28: (Apr/05/1999) As Nurse Amy 
  They Shoot Blanks, Don't They? 07x25: (Feb/22/1999) As Nurse Amy 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Suck Up or Shut Up 06x13: (Jan/04/1994) As Lucille 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Zealot 06x06: (Nov/10/1986) As Judge Thomas 
  Mothers & Sons 05x07: (Nov/25/1985) As Judge Thomas 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Buying Time 06x01: (Oct/04/1984) As Reporter #1 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Pacific Princess Overtures/Gopher the Rebel/Cabin Fever 01x25: (May/20/1978) As Eve Culbert 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Escort to Danger 01x05: (May/03/1978) As unknown 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  The Witch of Four West 01x02: (Mar/24/1977) As Interviewer 

Serpico (1976) 
  Strike! 01x05: (Nov/05/1976) As Customer 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Vampire 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Woman 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Getting Greg's Goat 05x06: (Oct/19/1973) As PTA Lady #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Selma Archerd Quotes

No quotes added for this person