Login or register  
TV

Fred Lerner

Mostly Credited As: Fred Lerner
Birth Name: Frederick Marshall Lerner
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1935 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 15, 2009

Fred Lerner


Fred Lerner died at the age of 74 and was born on February 02, 1935.
He was born in Los Angeles, California (USA) and died on July 15, 2009

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Runaway Train 05x01: (Sep/21/1996) As Third Robber 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Bye-Bye, Bey-Bey 04x21: (Apr/24/1996) As Man #1 

The Flash (1990) 
  Sins of the Father 01x06: (Nov/08/1990) As Welles, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Leapin' Lizards! 02x19: (Apr/28/1988) As Thug, [Featuring]

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Promises of Someday 01x16: (Feb/12/1988) As Mounted Cop 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Naked Justice (1) 04x14: (Feb/02/1988) As Dale Winston 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Old Acquaintance 06x03: (Oct/03/1985) As Smith 

Cover Up (1984) 
  The Million Dollar Face 01x04: (Oct/06/1984) As Johnny 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  #1 With A Bullet 01x10: (Mar/20/1984) As Guard 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Marilyn 02x07: (Oct/21/1983) As Kyle 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Ba-bing, Ba-bing 04x02: (Oct/20/1983) As Thug 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Brother's Keeper 02x03: (Oct/09/1983) As Sal 
  Forget Me Not 01x13: (Dec/17/1982) As Ray, [Co-Guest Stars]

The A-Team (1983) 
  Children of Jamestown 01x03: (Jan/30/1983) As Brother John 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Shakedown 02x20: (Apr/14/1982) As Arresting Officer 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold 01x13: (Feb/03/1982) As Unknown 

Best of the West (1981) 
  Laney in Love 01x10: (Nov/12/1981) As Whitman 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Sue Ellen's Choice 03x19: (Feb/01/1980) As  

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Kahuna 12x11: (Dec/18/1979) As Turley 
  Voice of Terror 12x09: (Dec/04/1979) As Harmon 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Nice Guys Finish Dead 06x07: (Nov/16/1979) As Carl Richman 
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (2) 03x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Lou, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (1) 03x14: (Jan/21/1977) As Lou, [Uncredited]
  The Kirkoff Case 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Parking Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Goose for the Gander/The Stuntman 03x02: (Sep/14/1979) As Paul 
  King for a Day/Instant Family 01x12: (May/06/1978) As Manager 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Phantom of the Roller Coaster (2) 03x24: (Sep/11/1979) As Kirk 
  Phantom of the Roller Coaster (1) 03x23: (Sep/04/1979) As Kirk 
  The Girl from Islandia 02x21: (Apr/07/1978) As Davis 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Eleventh Event 01x13: (Jan/17/1979) As Chuck 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Vacation 03x14: (Jan/10/1979) As Fisk, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  The Captive Tower 02x01: (Sep/05/1978) As Duke 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Cheshire Project 05x11: (Dec/18/1977) As Blake 
  The Seven Million Dollar Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1974) As O.S.I. Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Run, Steve, Run 01x13: (Apr/26/1974) As Bill Wooters, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Dead Man's Truth 03x03: (Sep/30/1977) As Campanella 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hard Labor 20x20: (Feb/24/1975) As Guard 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Good Seeds 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Gorilla 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Time of His Life 01x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Mervyn Peck 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Dream Within a Dream 02x14: (Jan/17/1974) As Blaney 
  The Spirit Helper 02x06: (Nov/08/1973) As Unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Sometimes You Hear the Bullet 01x17: (Jan/28/1973) As Patient #1 

Ironside (1967) 
  Camera...Action...Murder! 06x05: (Oct/26/1972) As 1st Sgt., [Co-Guest Stars]
  Programmed for Panic 06x03: (Sep/28/1972) As 1st Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Find a Victim 05x19: (Jan/13/1972) As Stanley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  In the Line of Duty 05x07: (Oct/19/1971) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Sanctuary 01x14: (Jan/07/1971) As Delgado 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Rope's End 01x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Wrangler 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Greedy Town 04x19: (Feb/16/1962) As Lon 
  Incident of the Sharpshooter 02x18: (Feb/26/1960) As Posseman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


NCIS (2003)• Stunts
The Fall Guy (1981)• Stunts
The Flash (1990)• Stunt Coordinator
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Lerner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

Comic-Con 2014: Ginnifer Goodwin Has a Message for ‘Once Upon a Time’ Fans

..

Tulisa: “I felt my life was over”

Tulisa Contostavlos has spoken to Good Morning Britain about attempting..