Login or register  
TV

W.T. Zacha

Mostly Credited As: W.T. Zacha
Sometimes Credited As: William T. Zacha
William Zacha

Birth Name: William Thomas Zacha
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1929 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

W.T. Zacha



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code R (1977)As: Harry
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Dead or Alive 01x09: (Nov/30/1984) As Unknown 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Rabinowitz's Brother 03x26: (May/02/1982) As Delivery Man 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur 01x13: (Mar/23/1982) As Cutler (Rupert Cutler), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Larry Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Dear Mummy 06x09: (Jan/21/1981) As Henchman 

CHiPs (1977) 
  To Your Health 04x03: (Oct/05/1980) As Tanker Driver 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hit Jennifer Hart 01x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Longshoreman #1 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  The Con Caper 02x03: (Nov/25/1978) As unknown 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  I.R.A.C. Is Missing 02x17: (Feb/17/1978) As Dick 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Targets 01x06: (Nov/04/1976) As Second Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Losers 01x08: (Apr/06/1976) As guest star 

Harry O (1974) 
  Victim 02x19: (Mar/04/1976) As Foreman 
  Street Games 01x22: (Mar/06/1975) As Cutter 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  A Thing of the Past 01x04: (Feb/18/1976) As Raines, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Quasar Kill 05x21: (Feb/04/1976) As Guard 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Hocus-Pocus 03x16: (Jan/18/1976) As George 
  The Peeping Blonde 02x11: (Dec/20/1974) As Victor 
  Survival of the Fittest 01x02: (Jan/25/1974) As A.F. Sergeant Roberts, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Tee Vee 05x11: (Nov/29/1975) As Second Workman 
  The Mouse 04x20: (Feb/08/1975) As Unknown 
  Nagging Suspicion 04x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Bouncer 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Terror on the Docks 01x12: (Nov/26/1975) As Wally 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Far Side of the Fence 08x10: (Nov/21/1974) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Conspiracy of Fear 01x09: (Dec/19/1973) As Weaver 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  An Attempt to Save Face 01x13: (Unaired) As Sergei, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Green Acres (1965)• Costume Supervisor (1966-1970)
Perry Mason (1957)• Wardrobe Supervisor
The Mod Squad (1968)• Costumes

Episode Crew


Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Girlfriend Annie 01x11 Nov/27/1985 As: Writer
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Last 05x02 Sep/27/1979 As: Writer
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ultimate Imposter 04x13 Jan/02/1977 As: Writer
Kill Oscar (2) 04x07 Oct/31/1976 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
W.T. Zacha Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..