Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Arija Bareikis


Mostly Credited As: Arija Bareikis
Birth Name: Arija Allison Bareikis
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomington, Indiana

Arija Bareikis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Southland (2009)As: Chickie Brown
The American Embassy (2002)As: Emma Brody
Oz (1997)As: Tricia Ross
One Life to Live (1968)As: Emily du Maura (1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  A History of Violins 02x15: (Feb/03/2011) As Natalie's mother 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Astoria Helen 08x06: (May/31/2009) As Helen Bramer 
  Stress Position 04x13: (Feb/13/2005) As Nurse Gina Lowe 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let It Be 02x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Savannah (Patient: Friend of Derek and Addison, Hysterectomy) 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dead in the Water 03x12: (May/23/2004) As Det. Capra 
  Missing Pieces 03x07: (Apr/04/2004) As Det. Capra 
  Til Death Do Us Part 03x03: (Mar/14/2004) As Annie Capra 
  Devil May Care 03x01: (Mar/07/2004) As Annie Capra 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Painted House 52x03: (Apr/27/2003) As Kathleen Chandler 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Maggie Cartwright 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Matrimony 07x13: (Feb/19/1997) As Kim Triandos 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arija Bareikis Quotes

No quotes added for this person