Login or register  
TV

Hallee Hirsh

Mostly Credited As: Hallee Hirsh
Sometimes Credited As: Hallee Leah Hirsh

Birth Name: Hallee Leah Hirsch
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1987 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Hallee Hirsh


Hallee Hirsh is 26 years old and was born on December 16, 1987.
She is known for her role as Daley in the show Flight 29 Down.
She is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in Omaha, Nebraska (USA)

Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh Hallee Hirsh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flight 29 Down (2005)As: Daley
Episode Cast Credits 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Hard Part 03x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Melissa 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Cradle to Grave 05x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Carol 

ER (1994) 
  And In The End 15x22: (Apr/02/2009) As Rachel Greene 
  Midnight 10x21: (May/06/2004) As Rachel Greene 
  On the Beach 08x21: (May/09/2002) As Rachel Greene 
  Bygones 08x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Rachel Greene 

90210 (2008) 
  The Jet Set 01x02: (Sep/02/2008) As Hannah Zuckerman-Vasquez, [Co-Guest Stars]
  We're Not In Kansas Anymore 01x01: (Sep/02/2008) As Hannah Zuckerman-Vasquez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saving Grace (2007) 
  It's a Fierce, White-Hot, Mighty Love 02x04: (Aug/04/2008) As Sophie Ward 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Gravesitter 03x14: (Apr/11/2008) As Amy Benzing 
  Home But Not Alone 03x13: (Apr/04/2008) As Amy Benzing 

Cold Case (2003) 
  That Woman 05x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Tina Quinn (1998) 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Selling Sickness 03x14: (Feb/06/2007) As Michelle Cabot-Levinson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  All for One 05x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Malia Norton 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Losing My Religion 02x27: (May/15/2006) As Claire (Friend of Patient Camille Travis) 
  Deterioration of the Fight or Flight Response 02x26: (May/15/2006) As Claire (Friend of Patient Camille Travis) 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Madison Berg 03x10: (Nov/22/2005) As Madison Berg 

JAG (1995) 
  Dream Team 10x21: (Apr/22/2005) As Mattie Grace Johnson 
  One Big Boat 10x06: (Nov/12/2004) As Mattie Grace Johnson 
  Whole New Ball Game 10x04: (Oct/29/2004) As Mattie Grace Johnson 
  Corporate Raiders 10x02: (Oct/01/2004) As Mattie Grace Johnson 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Christmas Break 07x12: (Dec/09/2004) As Olivia 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Parallel Play 04x03: (Jun/27/2004) As Kaitlin Elise Stolte 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Innocent 02x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Andrea Caffe 

The American Embassy (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/11/2002) As Liv Faulkner 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  My Sister's Keeper 51x03: (Jan/27/2002) As Young Judy 
  Saint Maybe 48x01: (Nov/22/1998) As Young Agatha 
  What the Deaf Man Heard 47x01: (Dec/23/1997) As Young Tallasse 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Dog Days 02x07: (Dec/05/2000) As Jodi Larson 
  Shaken, Not Stirred 01x14: (Feb/08/2000) As Jodi Larson 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Traffic Jam (2) 02x01: (Nov/05/2000) As Jessica 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Killerz 10x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Jenny Brandt 
  Grief 08x14: (Feb/04/1998) As Gillian Laneti 

LateLine (1998) 
  Kids 'N' Guns 02x04: (Jan/20/1999) As Jennifer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Hallee was born at Offutt Air Force Base in Omaha Nebraska and her parents were both in the U.S. Military, her father Mike is retired Marine Lt. Colonel and her mother Deborah, is a retired Navy Captain.

Hallee’s older brother Greg Hirsh is an actor, cameraman, director, production assistant and writer and she began her acting career attending theater productions starring her brother when she was just 2 years old.

At the age of 3 Hallee was in her very first TV commercial for “Disney Cruise Lines” and at the age of 6 she began playing Heather Rose Forbes #2 in the weekly TV series drama “Loving” in 1993 until 1995.

Hallee Hirsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..