Login or register  
TV

Diana Millay

Mostly Credited As: Diana Millay
Sometimes Credited As: Diane Millay

Birth Name: Diana Claire Millay
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye, New York

Diana Millay



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Laura Murdock Radcliff Stockbridge Collins (1966-1967, 1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The King of Knaves Affair 01x13: (Dec/22/1964) As Ernestine Pepper, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  Rope of Lies 02x25: (Mar/25/1964) As Alva Lowell 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Onward and Upward 01x17: (Jan/19/1964) As Yvonne Blair 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Alimony League 06x16: (Jan/10/1964) As Francie O'Hara 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang 07x11: (Dec/12/1963) As Eula Johnson 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Bride 05x14: (Dec/16/1961) As Sue Ellen (Sue Ellen Frazer) 
  The Case of the Resolute Reformer 04x14: (Jan/14/1961) As Debra Bradford 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Thunder Gap 01x09: (Nov/21/1963) As Marcey Bannister 

Redigo (1963) 
  Horns of Hate 01x09: (Nov/19/1963) As Val Cresco 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Skinners 01x06: (Oct/20/1963) As Tassie 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of White Eyes 05x27: (May/03/1963) As Rachael Shay 
  The Greedy Town 04x19: (Feb/16/1962) As Honey Lassiter 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Gold Witch 06x31: (May/05/1962) As Ruth Reardon 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Cole Crawford Story 05x28: (Apr/11/1962) As Helen Crawford 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Middle Man 01x19: (Feb/02/1962) As Patricia Wilson 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Blood Money 01x12: (Dec/19/1961) As Connie Weems 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Birdcage on My Foot 02x04: (Oct/13/1961) As Charlotte 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Moon of Mindanao 03x03: (Oct/11/1961) As Alicia Thompson 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Sisters 02x08: (Jun/17/1961) As Ellie Daniels 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Melinda Miles 06x37: (Jun/03/1961) As Melinda Miles 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Dream Riders 02x32: (May/20/1961) As Diana Cayley 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  On to Richmond 01x05: (Feb/20/1961) As Emma Templeton 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Actress 03x18: (Jan/24/1961) As Elizabeth Garrett Black 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Man in the Cage 01x18: (Jan/17/1961) As Ellen McKinsey 

Michael Shayne (1960) 
  Death Selects the Winner 01x12: (Dec/23/1960) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Dodge City or Bust 04x13: (Dec/11/1960) As Diana Dangerfield 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Around My Room in 80 Days 02x08: (Nov/29/1960) As Linda 
  Put Your Feet in Our Hands 01x32: (May/17/1960) As Daphne Root 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Night Dive 01x09: (Nov/16/1960) As Peg Knight 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Shoot to Kill 06x04: (Oct/18/1960) As Helen Craddock 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Sturdevant's Daughter 08x36: (May/27/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Millay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..