Login or register  
TV

Robert Easton

Mostly Credited As: Robert Easton
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Easton

Birth Name: Robert Easton Burke
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1930 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: December 16, 2011
Height: 6' 4 ½" (1.94 m)

Robert Easton



Robert Easton Robert Easton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stingray (1964) (1964)As: Lieutenant George Lee 'Phones' Sheridan / Surface Agent X-2-Zero -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Rancho Outcast 03x21: (May/06/1978) As Colonel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Mr. R.I.N.G. 01x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Bernard Carmichael 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Bounty Hunter 02x12: (Dec/09/1971) As Hank 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Ride the Man Down 02x04: (Oct/14/1969) As The Wrangler, [Featuring]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Little Black Book (2) 03x17: (Feb/03/1968) As Maestro 
  The Little Black Book (1) 03x16: (Jan/27/1968) As Maestro 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Tennessee Ernie Ford 05x21: (Feb/27/1967) As Iffie 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Little Jazz 05x22: (Feb/21/1967) As Woody 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Wretched Beautiful 01x16: (Dec/31/1966) As Will Dill 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  Over the Hill to the Junkyard 01x25: (Mar/01/1966) As Fink 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Return from Outer Space 01x15: (Dec/29/1965) As Lacy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wrathful Wraith 09x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Ed Allison 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Hairbrained Scheme 02x35: (Jun/08/1965) As Hector 
  Race Against the Stork 02x02: (Sep/29/1964) As Henry Barton 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Luke's Boy 03x31: (May/26/1965) As Beauregard Short 

The Munsters (1964) 
  All-Star Munster 01x17: (Jan/14/1965) As Moose Mallory 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  There Was Another Dalton Brother 13x08: (Dec/10/1964) As Moore 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Merlin the Great? 02x11: (Dec/02/1964) As Hapless Magician 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  The Wedding Rehersal 01x06: (Nov/04/1964) As Carl 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Latin Touch 01x02: (Oct/07/1962) As Benson 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  School of the Soldier 02x18: (Jan/30/1961) As Private Webb 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Baa-Baa 03x15: (Jan/04/1961) As Jeff 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Irresistible Andy 01x05: (Oct/31/1960) As Pete Johnson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Rojo Canyon 03x01: (Sep/30/1960) As Bugler 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Reputation For Murder 01x36: (Jun/16/1960) As Billy Counts 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Sandy Newell 06x22: (Feb/17/1960) As Florida Gates 

Riverboat (1959) 
  A Night at Trapper's Landing 01x09: (Nov/08/1959) As Cpl. John Chase, [Uncredited]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clara Duncan Story 02x29: (Apr/22/1959) As Slim 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Up the Creek 02x27: (Mar/07/1958) As Otie 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Buzz Boy 02x12: (Jan/02/1957) As Ensign Knute Lee 
  Hiya Pam 01x02: (Sep/27/1955) As Hi-Boats 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Joker on Horseback 03x02: (Jun/10/1956) As Smiley Douglas 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Magnus 01x12: (Dec/24/1955) As Magnus Goode 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  On Leave 04x49: (Aug/12/1955) As guest star 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  The Fight for Geronimo 01x01: (Mar/01/1955) As Danny Crocket 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Strange Journey 02x26: (Apr/20/1954) As George Merchant 
  Sunset at Appomattox 02x04: (Oct/20/1953) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  McCoy of Abilene 03x03: (Oct/18/1953) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Romance Unlimited 03x31: (Aug/10/1953) As Tex 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Runaway Robot 01x17: (Jan/09/1953) As Marvin (as Bob Easton) 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Submarine Story 01x02: (1951) As Tennessee 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Dialect Coach

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Easton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..