Login or register  
TV

William Lanteau


Mostly Credited As: William Lanteau
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Lanteau

Birth Name: William Lanctot
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1922 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
Date Of Death: November 03, 1993
Cause Of Death: complications from heart surgery





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 40x03: (Apr/28/1991) As Henry 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As 1st Officer 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Glee Club 03x16: (Feb/27/1990) As Mr. Frace 
  Steady as She Goes 02x04: (Jan/11/1989) As Mr. Frace 

Newhart (1982) 
  Take Me to Your Loudon 06x07: (Oct/26/1987) As Chester Wanamaker 
  Harris Ankles PIV for Web Post 05x22: (Mar/16/1987) As Chester Wanamaker 
  Chimes They Are a Changin' 05x16: (Jan/26/1987) As Chester Wanamaker 
  The Snowmen Cometh 04x17: (Feb/17/1986) As Chester Wanamaker 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  The Middle of Somewhere 01x04: (Dec/05/1985) As Dr. Edwards 

Cheers (1982) 
  I Will Gladly Pay You Tuesday 04x06: (Nov/07/1985) As Bruce Sayers 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Trap 03x15: (Jan/18/1985) As Rupert Shelby 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Fathers and Daughters 04x05: (Nov/12/1984) As Dr. Sinclair 
  Open and Shut Case 02x14: (Jan/31/1983) As Dr. Sinclair 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Dog Who Knew Too Much 05x15: (Jan/24/1984) As Peter Strick 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Murder Is the Key 01x12: (Jul/09/1983) As .. 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Creepy Time Gal 02x05: (Jan/04/1981) As Simms 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Witness 06x10: (Dec/09/1978) As Mr. Miller 

Carter Country (1977) 
  Poor Butterfly 02x05: (Nov/11/1978) As Busby 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Dog Gone 01x03: (Sep/29/1977) As Rogovia 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Very Good Friends 05x06: (Apr/06/1977) As Mr. Essig, [Co-Guest Stars]

All in the Family (1971) 
  Mike, the Pacifist 07x21: (Feb/12/1977) As Doctor 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Beauty on Parade 01x04: (Oct/13/1976) As Colonel Flint 

Bronk (1975) 
  Bargain in Blood 01x09: (Nov/16/1975) As Skinner 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Auld Lang Syne 01x01: (Sep/11/1975) As Avery Dickson 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Graduation 02x23: (Feb/21/1974) As Salesman 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Her Genuine Twimby 05x17: (Jan/15/1973) As Edgar Kinkaid 
  Ginger Rogers Comes to Tea 04x11: (Nov/22/1971) As Spike 
  Lucy and Aladdin's Lamp 03x21: (Feb/01/1971) As Mr. Minkle 
  Lucy the Shopping Expert 01x20: (Feb/17/1969) As Sherwood 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Crossed Swords 01x01: (Jan/14/1972) As Clerk 

Ironside (1967) 
  Check, Mate: and Murder (2) 04x08: (Nov/05/1970) As Arnold Beckman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Check, Mate; and Murder (1) 04x07: (Oct/29/1970) As Arnold Beckman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  No Hits, No Runs, No Oysters 02x18: (Jan/30/1970) As Seth 
  The Firehouse Five Plus Ghost 02x10: (Nov/20/1969) As Seth 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Gets Trapped 06x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Floorwalker 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Son, the Doctor 04x06: (Aug/22/1966) As Dr. Hopkins 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Well 09x25: (Apr/03/1966) As Ross Darley 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Is There a Small Hotel? 08x23: (Feb/19/1966) As Mr. Phillips 
  The Big League Shock 08x10: (Nov/18/1965) As Mr. Devlin 
  Will the Real Chicken Please Stand Up? 06x21: (Feb/06/1964) As Mr. Simmons 
  Jeff Stands Alone 05x15: (Dec/27/1962) As Mr. Jepson 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Dog Turns Playboy 03x03: (Sep/28/1965) As Arthur Bronson 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  If You Can't Believe the Truth 03x03: (Oct/10/1963) As George Kincaid 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Bard 04x18: (May/23/1963) As Dolan 

Naked City (1958) 
  Make It Fifty Dollars and Add Love to Nona 04x09: (Nov/14/1962) As Chiles 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Race Against Time 01x20: (Feb/13/1961) As Steve Crest 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Stranger In Town 01x12: (Dec/26/1960) As Ed Sawyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Lanteau Quotes

No quotes added for this person