Login or register  
TV

Joseph Crehan

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Crehan
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Crehan
John Crehan

Birth Name: Joseph A. Creaghan
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1883 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: April 15, 1966
Cause Of Death: stroke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Plaque for Mayberry 01x25: (Apr/03/1961) As Councilman #2 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Prescott Campaign 03x18: (Feb/02/1961) As Thomas Bolland (as Joe Crehan) 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The St. Louis Story 01x16: (Jan/28/1960) As Police Officer at Station, [Uncredited]
  Syndicate Sanctuary 01x13: (Jan/07/1960) As Police Officer at Hearing, [Uncredited]
  The Dutch Schultz Story 01x10: (Dec/17/1959) As D. A., [Uncredited]

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Train Trip 01x26: (Apr/09/1958) As conductor 

26 Men (1957) 
  Badge to Kill 01x21: (Mar/11/1958) As Pat Higgins 
  Gun Hand 01x19: (Feb/25/1958) As Doc Hammerly 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Sleep My Pretty One 01x19: (Jan/26/1955) As Olson 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Way I Feel 04x28: (Apr/01/1954) As Doctor 
  Final Round 04x22: (Feb/18/1954) As Doctor 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Rustler's Hideout 01x05: (Oct/13/1949) As Tom 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Avalanche Story 01x06: (Unknown) As Conductor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Crehan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..