Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Irving Elinson


Mostly Credited As: Irving Elinson
Sometimes Credited As: Iz Elinson

Birth Name: Isidor Elinson
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1908 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Date Of Death: December 28, 1967





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lou Ann Poovie Sings No More 03x30 Apr/12/1967 As: Writer
F Troop (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Will the Real Captain Try to Stand Up? 01x34 May/10/1966 As: Writer
The 86 Proof Spring 01x14 Dec/14/1965 As: Writer
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Foster Lady 06x27 Mar/21/1966 As: Writer
Deputy Otis 02x31 May/07/1962 As: Writer
The Clubmen 02x10 Dec/11/1961 As: Writer
Mona McCluskey (1965) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Lovebirds and Jailbirds 01x19 Feb/10/1966 As: Writer
The General Swings at Dawn 01x18 Jan/27/1966 As: Writer
Down from the Wild Blue Yonder 01x17 Jan/20/1966 As: Writer
Mona, the Soft Air Force Recruit 01x16 Jan/13/1966 As: Writer
Love, Chimp Style 01x15 Jan/06/1966 As: Writer
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What's a Trajectory? 03x14 Dec/21/1965 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dial M for Martin 02x05 Oct/25/1964 As: Writer
Make Room for Daddy (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Woman Behind the Jokes 11x04 Oct/21/1963 As: Writer
Terry, the Breadwinner 05x09 Dec/02/1957 As: Writer
Two Sleepy People 05x06 Nov/11/1957 As: Writer
The Joey Bishop Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Joey Takes a Physical 02x10 Nov/17/1962 As: Writer
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Face That Stopped the Clock 02x06 Nov/15/1960 As: Teleplay
The Gaucho 01x14 Jan/05/1960 As: Writer
The Old Goat 01x08 Nov/24/1959 As: Writer
Angel (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Angel's Temper 01x05 Nov/10/1960 As: Writer
New Comedy Showcase (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Johnny Come Lately 01x02 Aug/08/1960 As: Writer
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Sweet Fifteen 02x28 Apr/09/1959 As: Writer
The Homely Boy 01x36 Jun/05/1958 As: Writer
The Life of the Party 01x31 May/01/1958 As: Writer
Kate's Career 01x28 Apr/10/1958 As: Writer
New Doctor in Town 01x26 Mar/27/1958 As: Writer
Sally (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation Intrigue 01x17 Jan/26/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irving Elinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person