Login or register  
TV

Ralph Dumke

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Dumke
Sometimes Credited As: Ralph E. Dumke
Sisters of the Skillet

Birth Name: Ralph Ernest Dumke
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1899 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Date Of Death: January 04, 1964
Cause Of Death: Heart ailment in Sherman Oaks, California

Ralph Dumke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Billy's Mississippi Music Hall (1948)As: Captain Billy Bryant
Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Sheriff Barney 02x12: (Dec/25/1961) As Mayor Purdy of Greendale 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Night on the Town 03x29: (Jun/02/1961) As Judge Akins 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The New Neighbors 01x07: (Nov/15/1959) As Mr. Burnley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04: (Oct/24/1959) As Hudson Nichols 
  The Case of the Substitute Face 01x32: (May/10/1958) As Roland Carter 

The Texan (1958) 
  Letter of the Law 01x26: (Mar/23/1959) As Doc Fry 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Sing for Your Supper 02x07: (Nov/13/1958) As Mr. Johnson 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  Rip Van Winkle 01x07: (May/06/1958) As Tooley 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Fred MacMurray Show 04x18: (Feb/17/1958) As Broderick 
  The Veterinarian 01x05: (Nov/01/1954) As Nelson 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Dead Reckoning 01x15: (Jan/24/1958) As Senator King 

Climax! (1954) 
  Pale Horse, Pale Rider 02x24: (Mar/22/1956) As guest star 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Deadline 02x26: (Feb/25/1956) As MacMurdo 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  One Foot in Heaven 05x24: (Feb/03/1955) As Thurston 
  A Medal for Benny 05x14: (Nov/25/1954) As Kibbe 

My Little Margie (1952) 
  Margie's Millionth Member 03x17: (Dec/23/1953) As Calvin Burns 

China Smith (1952) 
  Pagoda in the Jungle 01x17: (1952) As Papa Nordgren 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Dumke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..