Login or register  
TV

Gretchen Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Gretchen Palmer
Sometimes Credited As: Gretchen F. Palmer

Birth Name: Gretchen Frances Palmer
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicopee, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Gretchen Palmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)As: Ambrosia the Bitch (S02)
Robin's Hoods (1994)As: K.T. Parker
Episode Cast Credits 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Til Death Do Us Part---And Make It Soon 05x01: (Sep/15/2003) As Paris Walker 
  An Ivy League of Her Own 04x25: (May/19/2003) As Paris Walker 
  Jury Duty 04x24: (May/12/2003) As Paris Walker 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  live-girls.now 07x17: (Feb/27/1999) As Kristin 

Jungle Cubs (1996) 
  The Ape That Would Be King 02x01: (Oct/11/1997) Voiced  2nd Old Monkey Lady 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Dream of Doom 01x01: (Jun/07/1997) As Unkown 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Ear Today... Gone Tomorrow 07x12: (Jul/12/1996) As Kate Lawson 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Scammed 07x21: (Mar/29/1996) As Chondra 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  A Hero's Story 02x18: (Feb/28/1996) As Sylvia 

Martin (1992) 
  Ring a Ding, Ding,Ding Gone 04x04: (Sep/30/1995) As Woman #3 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Apocalypse Now: Masters & Cherie / It Cuts Like a Knife / The Bet 01x12: (Jun/27/1995) As Cherie 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Homecoming 05x14: (Feb/06/1995) As Katherine Fleming 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Business Sucks (1) 09x05: (Oct/02/1994) As Lucille 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Silence is Golden 02x07: (Nov/19/1989) As Tracy Maller, [Co-Guest Stars]

A Different World (1987) 
  No Means No 02x20: (Mar/30/1989) As Tammy 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Don't Stretch the Rainbow 02x07: (Nov/01/1987) As Unknown 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Older Than Springtime 03x20: (Mar/03/1987) As La Donna 

Hell Town (1985) 
  Lords of War 01x08: (Nov/06/1985) As Billy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gretchen Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..