Login or register  
TV

Jean Carson


Mostly Credited As: Jean Carson
Birth Name: Jean Leete Carson
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1923 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Date Of Death: November 02, 2005
Cause Of Death: complications from stroke

Jean Carson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bronk (1975) 
  Bargain in Blood 01x09: (Nov/16/1975) As Mrs. Carrol 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  There Was a Little Girl 01x13: (Dec/25/1968) As Mary Potter 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  Wendy's Five Thousand Dollar Chair 01x32: (May/10/1965) As Mrs. Talbot 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Arrest of the Fun Girls 05x28: (Apr/05/1965) As Daphne 
  Fun Girls 04x27: (Apr/13/1964) As Daphne 
  Convicts-at-Large 03x11: (Dec/10/1962) As Naomi Connors 
  Barney Mends a Broken Heart 03x06: (Nov/05/1962) As Daphne 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Love Letters to the Sarge 01x19: (Jan/29/1965) As Shirley 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Eagle-Eye 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bountiful Beauty 07x17: (Feb/06/1964) As Mrs Mitchell 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Deposit with Caution 06x10: (Nov/29/1963) As Viola Dorn 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Bandwagon 01x12: (Dec/17/1962) As Merle 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Nero Rankin Story 02x28: (May/11/1961) As Sylvia Orkins 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Gone Goose 01x33: (Apr/18/1961) As Lois Dixon 

The Tom Ewell Show (1960) 
  The Prying Eye 01x24: (Mar/28/1961) As Diane 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Most Unusual Camera 02x10: (Dec/16/1960) As Paula Diedrich 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Number Please 02x12: (Dec/03/1960) As Alice Allison 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Doctor Joseph Frye 06x05: (Oct/21/1959) As Marie 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Nobody's Child 07x31: (May/10/1959) As Doris Krosky 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Pack Rat 03x02: (Feb/22/1959) As Gloria Bartlett 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Leaper 01x15: (Dec/29/1958) As Pearl 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Perilous Cargo 07x10: (Nov/24/1958) As Della Allison 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Love Out of Town 03x69: (Jan/31/1958) As Agnes 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Small War at Custer Junction 01x09: (Jan/07/1958) As Lilly 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Alibi Witness 01x11: (Dec/06/1957) As Doris Colby 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Riley Gratton Story 01x12: (Dec/04/1957) As Annie 

The Gale Storm Show (1956) 
  Wedding in Majorca 01x32: (May/18/1957) As Unknown 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  False Witness 02x09: (Jan/23/1957) As Ethel Marzack 

Studio One (1948) 
  Plan For Escape 05x08: (Nov/17/1952) As Mary Warren 
  June Moon 01x19: (Jun/22/1949) As guest star 
  The Glass Key 01x13: (May/11/1949) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Pitfall 01x08: (May/08/1950) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Little Sister 02x03: (Sep/18/1949) As guest star 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Death Comes in a Small Package 02x09: (Unknown) As Florrie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Carson Quotes

No quotes added for this person