Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Angarola


Mostly Credited As: Richard Angarola
Birth Name: Richard Anthony Angarola
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1920 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Traverse City, Michigan
Date Of Death: July 07, 2008

Richard Angarola




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Mexican Standoff 03x18: (Jul/30/1978) As Joaquin Aragon 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/05/1978) As Chief Claw 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/26/1978) As Chief Claw 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/19/1978) As Chief Claw 

Movin' On (1974) 
  In Tandem (May/08/1974) As Victor DiAngelo, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Anybody Can Build a Bomb 06x12: (Nov/27/1973) As Dr Klaus Richter 
  A Bullet for El Diablo 06x10: (Nov/13/1973) As Emilio Ramos 

Cannon (1971) 
  Prisoners 02x20: (Feb/21/1973) As Alexander Korfezi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Treasure of San Ignacio 01x16: (Jan/11/1972) As Mexican Federale, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Touch of Madness 01x11: (Dec/08/1972) As Gray 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Barefoot Stewardess Caper 03x02: (Dec/03/1972) As Inspector Banducci 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Connection 06x14: (Dec/18/1971) As Atak Hajii, [Uncredited]
  Death Squad 04x24: (Mar/15/1970) As Tolima, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Elixir 03x07: (Nov/24/1968) As Colonel Diaz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fakeout 01x12: (Dec/03/1966) As The Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  The Gambling Game 05x04: (Oct/05/1971) As Bernie Wilson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Check, Mate; and Murder (1) 04x07: (Oct/29/1970) As Doorman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Prophecy 02x17: (Feb/06/1969) As Mantini, [Co-Guest Stars]

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Bandera 01x02: (Sep/24/1971) As Luis Vegas 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Man Who Planted Gold in California 18x09: (Mar/16/1970) As Haraszthy 
  Tribal Justice 08x10: (Dec/10/1959) As Quanah Parker 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kiowa 15x21: (Feb/16/1970) As Quichero 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Spanish Curse 04x14: (Jan/03/1969) As Allesandro, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Fleeing Nuns 05x04: (Oct/24/1968) As Monet 
  The Spanish Fort 04x20: (Feb/15/1968) As Captain Miro 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The King Lives? 03x14: (Jan/06/1968) As Otto 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Doctor from Dodge 01x09: (Oct/29/1967) As Jacques Dubois 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Hunted 01x05: (Oct/05/1967) As Padre 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Holy War Raid 01x23: (Feb/13/1967) As Dhakhil 

Daktari (1966) 
  The Diamond Smugglers 01x07: (Mar/01/1966) As Michael Duval 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 09x19: (Feb/13/1966) As Campbell Boyd 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Whatever Happend to Adriana, and Why Won't She Stay Dead? 03x11: (Dec/01/1965) As Colonel Lashi 
  The Weapon 03x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Anton Povlanyi 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Re-Collector's Affair 02x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Inspector Fiamma, [Featuring]
  The Secret Sceptre Affair 01x19: (Feb/08/1965) As Lt. Saud, [Featuring]

Honey West (1965) 
  Whatever Lola Wants.... 01x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Ramon Vargas 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Connery's Hands 02x31: (Jul/01/1965) As Club Owner 
  Graffiti 02x07: (Nov/26/1964) As Savateau 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  No Mother to Guide Them 04x19: (Feb/04/1965) As Tavern Owner 

My Living Doll (1964) 
  Pool Shark 01x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Stephano 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Cage 02x10: (Nov/24/1964) As Pete 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Big House 03x32: (May/06/1963) As Detective Morley 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Miniature 04x08: (Feb/21/1963) As The Suitor 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Marie, My Love 04x20: (Feb/10/1963) As Andre 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Fury in a Quiet Village 01x09: (Nov/30/1962) As Father Gefolia 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Victor Gorido Story 03x15: (Aug/18/1961) As Acropolis 
  The Art Harris Story 02x03: (Oct/15/1959) As Sid Rogers 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The New Man 02x01: (Sep/16/1960) As Nick Modesto 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Bride and Doom 02x35: (Oct/03/1959) As Nick Mann 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Return of Mitchell Campion 01x12: (Apr/07/1959) As Hotel clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Angarola Quotes

No quotes added for this person