Login or register  
TV

Brad Trumbull

Mostly Credited As: Brad Trumbull
Birth Name: Brad Raymond Trumbull
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1924 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canoga Park, California
Date Of Death: November 25, 1994

Brad Trumbull



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Dorothy's New Friend 03x15: (Jan/16/1988) As Maitre d' 
  Brotherly Love 03x08: (Nov/14/1987) As Maitre d' 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Cellmates 01x06: (Feb/26/1983) As Larry 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Bicycle Man (2) 05x17: (Feb/12/1983) As Detective Simpson 
  Almost American 03x20: (Apr/01/1981) As Detective Simpson 

Hello, Larry (1979) 
  The Hitchhiker 01x04: (Feb/16/1979) As the Policeman 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Gone But Not Forgotten 03x18: (Feb/17/1978) As Dishwasher 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Witches' Hollow 01x03: (Feb/13/1977) As Sherriff Houghton 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Marathon 03x10: (Nov/07/1974) As Radio Announcer 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The General Flipped at Dawn 03x01: (Sep/10/1974) As Colonel Atkins 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Care and Feeding of Parents 02x20: (Feb/05/1972) As Mr. Mitchell 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Turncoat 03x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Doctor (Raymond) 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  The Court Jester 02x16: (Jan/17/1965) As Man 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Barney's Bloodhound 05x06: (Oct/26/1964) As State Trooper #2 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Reprisal 07x23: (Mar/10/1962) As Hank Ives 
  The Cook 06x14: (Dec/17/1960) As Pete 
  False Witness 05x14: (Dec/12/1959) As Sawyer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  George Burns Meets Mister Ed 02x18: (Feb/18/1962) As Army Officer 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Sweet Kiss of Madness 01x10: (Dec/04/1961) As Sgt. Harris 

Everglades (1961) 
  Greed of the Glades 01x03: (Oct/23/1961) As Jake Carper 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Blood Brothers 03x14: (Aug/11/1961) As Brody, [Uncredited]
  Little Augie 03x11: (Jul/21/1961) As Brody 
  Ginny 03x10: (Jul/14/1961) As Brody 
  The Kid Dropper Story 03x09: (Jul/07/1961) As Brody 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Haunted Trees 02x38: (Jun/13/1959) As Brad 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Merchant of Menace 02x34: (1959) As Sgt. Flynn 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  A Good Address 01x15: (Jan/10/1958) As Shaw 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Cardinal's Secret 03x32: (Apr/22/1956) As Bill Bremmer 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Bayless Case 01x10: (1952) As Sgt. Clark 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Train Robbery 04x08: (Unknown) As Lou 
  The Sniper 03x07: (Unknown) As Fred Carter 
  Hostage Copter 02x38: (Unknown) As Ed Kane 
  Mountain Copter 01x16: (Unknown) As Mickey Demarest 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Public Idol 03x31: (Unknown) As Comrade Garrow 
  Common Denominator 03x10: (Unknown) As Comrade Garrow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brad Trumbull Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..