Login or register  
TV

Badi Uzzaman


Mostly Credited As: Badi Uzzaman
Birth Name: Mohammed Badi Uzzaman Azmi
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1939 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Phulpur, Azangarh
Date Of Death: June 14, 2011





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tandoori Nights (1985)As: Rashid
Episode Cast Credits 

Torchwood (2006) 
  They Keep Killing Suzie 01x08: (Dec/03/2006) As Suzie's Father 

Casualty (1986) 
  Perks Of The Job 18x04: (Sep/27/2003) As Ranjith Mehta 
  Next Of Kin 13x11: (Nov/07/1998) As Mr. Guptah 
  Victim Of Circumstances 04x07: (Oct/20/1989) As Bharat Patel 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Bridging the Gap 03x01: (Apr/28/2002) As Gupta 

Backup (1995) 
  Not Cricket 02x05: (Jun/25/1997) As Sharma 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 5 Errors of Judgement 05x01: (Oct/20/1996) As Mr. Ahmed 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Unknown Soldiers 04x02: (Jan/14/1996) As Old Indian man 

The Bill (1984) 
  Behind Closed Doors 09x128: (Oct/28/1993) As Prabubhai Patel 
  Innocence 07x85: (Nov/22/1991) As Shopkeeper 
  Enemies 06x19: (Mar/06/1990) As Mr Gopal 
  Duty Elsewhere 05x09: (Jan/31/1989) As Mr. Khan Snr. 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Fat Chance 05x02: (Feb/27/1991) As Chip van owner 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Sign of Four (1) 04x01: (Dec/29/1987) As Kartar Singh 

The Singing Detective (1986) 
  Skin 01x01: (Nov/16/1986) As Ali 

Call Me Mister (1986) 
  The Bombay Ducks 01x09: (Oct/31/1986) As Mohun-Lal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Badi Uzzaman Quotes

No quotes added for this person