Login or register  
TV

David Bradley


Mostly Credited As: David Bradley
Sometimes Credited As: Dai Bradley

Birth Name: David John Bradley
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yorkshire, England

David Bradley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Strain (2014)As: Professor Abraham Setrakian
An Adventure In Space And Time (2013)As: William Hartnell
Broadchurch (2013)As: Jack Marshall (2013)
World Without End (2012)As: Brother Joseph
Bad Sugar (2012)As: Ralphfred Cauldwell
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Charlie (2012 - 2014)
True Dare Kiss (2007)As: Stan
Thieves Like Us (2007)As: Electric
Wild West (2002)As: Jake Trethowan
The Way We Live Now (2001)As: Mr. Broune
The Wilsons (2000)As: Ray Wilson
Reckless (1997)As: Arnold Springer
Episode Cast Credits 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Winner - Supporting Actor) 

Silk (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Mar/17/2014) As Judge Reynolds 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 11, Episode 3 11x03: (Dec/30/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 21, 2013 14x325: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Mhysa 03x10: (Jun/09/2013) As Walder Frey (Lord of The Crossing and Head of House Frey) 
  The Rains of Castamere 03x09: (Jun/02/2013) As Lord Walder Frey (Lord of The Crossing and Head of House Frey) 
  Baelor 01x09: (Jun/12/2011) As Lord Walder Frey (Lord of the Crossing and Head of House Frey) 

Prisoners' Wives (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Apr/04/2013) As Frank 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/28/2013) As Frank 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/21/2013) As Frank 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Mar/14/2013) As Frank 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Dinosaurs on a Spaceship 07x02: (Sep/08/2012) As Solomon 

Benidorm (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Mar/09/2012) As Stan Garvey 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Waterloo (1) 09x09: (Apr/10/2011) As George Barlow 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Death of the Doctor: Part 2 04x06: (Oct/26/2010) Voiced  Shansheeth Blue 
  Death of the Doctor: Part 1 04x05: (Oct/25/2010) Voiced  Shansheeth Blue 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Dead Man Talking 07x01: (Sep/10/2010) As Beswick/Plummer 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Fight for their Rights 02x03: (May/04/2009) As Robin Elliot 

The Tudors (2007) 
  Problems in the Reformation 03x05: (May/03/2009) As Court Fool William Summers 

The Invisibles (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/08/2008) As 'Knacker' Locke 

Ideal (2005) 
  The Money 02x08: (May/02/2006) As  
  The Boss 02x05: (Apr/11/2006) As  

Taggart (1983) 
  Law 22x05: (Mar/22/2006) As Elijah Buckland 

Sweeney Todd (2006) 
  Sweeney Todd 01x01: (Jan/03/2006) As Sweeney Todd's father 

Charles II: The Power and the Passion (2003) 
  Episode Two 01x02: (Nov/23/2003) As Berry Godfrey 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Green Man 07x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Tom, [Starring Roles]

Vanity Fair (1998) (1998) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/22/1998) As Sir Pitt Crawley 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/08/1998) As Sir Pitt Crawley 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/01/1998) As Sir Pitt Crawley 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  She Goes On 02x09: (Jun/21/1998) As Derek Woodford 

Our Mutual Friend (1998) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/30/1998) As Rogue Riderhood 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/23/1998) As Rogue Riderhood 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/16/1998) As Rogue Riderhood 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/09/1998) As Rogue Riderhood 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Total Loss 03x04: (Jul/14/1996) As Joe Mawnam 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Unknown Soldiers 04x02: (Jan/14/1996) As Les James 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hit and Run 10x09: (Nov/11/1995) As Mr. Stanmore 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Lies and Damned Lies 01x04: (Sep/25/1992) As Sgt. Harry Ross 

The Flame Trees of Thika (1981) 
  A Real Sportsman 01x05: (Sep/29/1981) As Alec (as Dai Bradley) 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 24 Dec, 1980 21x103: (Dec/24/1980) As Det Sgt Simms 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  All Quiet on the Western Front 29x01: (Nov/14/1979) As Kropp 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Close Quarters 01x07: (Feb/10/1978) As Tony Kristo 

A Family at War (1970) 
  The Lucky Ones 03x01: (Oct/06/1971) As Colin Woodcock 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Bradley Quotes

No quotes added for this person